1. Dog sitting
  2. Kilchberg

Dog Sitting, Kilchberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AuroraA

1. Aurora

8.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AuroraA

1. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶8.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
JanaJ

2. Jana

10 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitting at my place

Last active yesterday
JanaJ

2. Jana

New sitter
Caring pet sitting at my place10 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
pilawanP

3. pilawan

13.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
pilawanP

3. pilawan

New sitter
13.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
FeyF

4. Fey

10.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)

Last active yesterday
FeyF

4. Fey

New sitter
Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)10.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
InesI

5. Ines

6.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

5. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover6.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
AlessiaA

6. Alessia

10.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

Last active 7 days ago
AlessiaA

6. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!10.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
CamilleC

7. Camille

8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund

Last active 7 days ago
CamilleC

7. Camille

New sitter
Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund8 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
ReginaR

8. Regina

12.9 km
from
CHF 35
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ReginaR

8. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available12.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

10.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾10.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Alyssia hat sich hervorragend um meine beiden Katzen gekünmert. Gerne empfehle ich sie als Katzensitterin weiter. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 25
/day
MomoM

10. Momo

10.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MomoM

10. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung10.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Momo war ein hervorragender Katzensitter. Er hat sich sehr gut um meine beiden gekümmert und diese mochten ihn sofort. Er hat mir während meines Urlaubs Videos und Fotos geschickt, so dass ich beruhigt sein konnte, dass es Ihnen gut geht. Ich würde ihn jederzeit wieder buchen und jedem empfehlen."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 30
/day
EstherE

11. Esther

6.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EstherE

11. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung6.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

4.6 km
from
CHF 45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend4.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Excellent sitting with our elderly cat with complex feeding routine and medicine administration schedule. Our usually cautious cat accepted Paulina almost instantly and was very comfortable around her. We are happy with the results and will ask her to sit again if need arise again."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 45
/day
DavideD

13. Davide

13.9 km
from
CHF 20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

13. Davide

A GREAT PASSION13.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Davide hat sich während unserer Urlaubswoche um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert, er ist einfach fantastisch! Er hat uns regelmäßig Updates geschickt und wir standen immer in Kontakt, professionell und freundlich! Unseren Katzen ging es sehr gut 🥰 Wir empfehlen ihn von ganzem Herzen weiter. "
ZaraZ
Review by Zara
from
CHF 20
/day
JuliaJ

14. Julia

5.9 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
AndiA

15. Andi

11.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

15. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere11.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi looked after our cat Carrot while we were away, and we couldn't have asked for better care. You can immediately tell she genuinely loves animals, it shows in everything she does. She even took Carrot out for her usual walks, going above and beyond to keep her routine intact. That kind of thoughtfulness is rare and meant the world to us. We came home to a happy, settled cat. Highly recommend Andi to anyone who wants their pet treated like family. 🐱💛✨"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
CHF 25
/day
NoréN

16. Noré

6.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

16. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 6.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Noré ist eine grossartige Pet-sitterin! SIe hat sich drei Tage um unseren Kater gekümmert, es hat alles super geklappt und wir würden sie sofort wieder beauftragen! "
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
CHF 30
/day
MilaM

17. Mila

13.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
MilaM

17. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion13.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
CHF 30
/day
MaiaM

18. Maia

6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

18. Maia

6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
LilaL

19. Lila

13.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LilaL

19. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
AndyA

20. Andy

14.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AndyA

20. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 14.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Kilchberg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Kilchberg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Kilchberg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Kilchberg on Pawshake. Over 164 pet owners in Kilchberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express