1. Dog sitting
  2. Kilchberg

Dog Sitting, Kilchberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TienT

1. Tien

11.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TienT

1. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung11.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
KarinaK

2. Karina

10.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KarinaK

2. Karina

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies! 10.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

4.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JohannaJ

3. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

9.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active 4 days ago
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!9.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
MariusM

5. Marius

6.5 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
MariusM

5. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich6.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
ValerieV

6. Valerie

7.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
ValerieV

6. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾7.8 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
NadiiaN

7. Nadiia

8.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

7. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 8.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 25
/day
JimJ

8. Jim

9.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig

JimJ

8. Jim

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig9.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
SabrinaS

9. Sabrina

14.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause

SabrinaS

9. Sabrina

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause14.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
RafaelR

10. Rafael

14.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

RafaelR

10. Rafael

14.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
SamiraS

11. Samira

9.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

11. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays9.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
MarcelloM

12. Marcello

6.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

12. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen6.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
LeonardoL

13. Leonardo

11.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

13. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 11.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Leonardo hat einige Tage auf meinen misstrauischen und sehr schreckhaften Kater aufgepasst und es hat alles sehr gut geklappt. Er war sehr verlässlich, präzise und hat Bärli sogar Medikamente verabreichen können, alles perfekt. Ich habe alles sauber und ordentlich vorgefunden bei meiner Rückkehr. Leonardo wird von mir absolut ohne Bedenken weiterempfohlen!!!!!! "
NataschaN
Review by Natascha
from
CHF 30
/day
ArianeA

14. Ariane

11.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Usually responds within one day
ArianeA

14. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe11.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ariane hat sich bereits zum zweiten Mal meine Schweine gekümmert. Wieder war alles bestens. Habe nichts zu beanstanden. Sehr netter Kontakt ☺️ Vielen Dank "
JulianeJ
Review by Juliane
from
CHF 40
/day
AliceA

15. Alice

10.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AliceA

15. Alice

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾10.5 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Alice is a wonderful pet sitter! She looked after my dog flawlessly the entire time with a lot of affection. I will definitely ask Alice to take care of my dog again on the next occasion. "
HiroshiH
Review by Hiroshi
from
CHF 25
/day
EtnaE

16. Etna

8.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier

EtnaE

16. Etna

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier8.5 km
(1 review)
"Etna and the kids were wonderful! Would highly recommend "
MorganM
Review by Morgan
from
CHF 30
/day
ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

9.1 km
from
CHF 60
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 9.1 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Highly recommended. Emile was happy, Claudia found quickly the contact with him."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
CHF 60
/day
NurielN

18. Nuriel

4 km
from
CHF 40
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

18. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
EmersonE

19. Emerson

1.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EmersonE

19. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
ZahraZ

20. Zahra

10 km
from
CHF 15
/day
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZahraZ

20. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)10 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had a wonderful experience with our cat sitter! She was able to step in on very short notice and took great care of our cat for two days. She was reliable, caring, and attentive, and we especially appreciated that she was comfortable giving our cat the necessary medicine. It gave us great peace of mind knowing our cat was in such good hands. We would happily recommend her and would definitely book her again!"
ItamarI
Review by Itamar
from
CHF 15
/day