1. Dog sitting
  2. Le Mont-sur-Lausanne

Dog Sitting, Le Mont-sur-Lausanne

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TeaT

1. Tea

2.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
TeaT

1. Tea

New sitter
The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

1.6 km
from
CHF 22
/day

Des câlins même en votre absence

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LauraL

2. Laura

Des câlins même en votre absence 1.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 22
/day
JuliaJ

3. Julia

3.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Active, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
JuliaJ

3. Julia

Active, Caring & Reliable Dog Walker and Pet Sitter3.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
LéaL

4. Léa

9.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LéaL

4. Léa

New sitter
9.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 20
/day
ChristineC

5. Christine

8.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Pet-sitter motivée et veille au bien être animal!

ChristineC

5. Christine

New sitter
Pet-sitter motivée et veille au bien être animal!8.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
MouhannadM

6. Mouhannad

5.3 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Visites & balades avec attention et douceur

MouhannadM

6. Mouhannad

New sitter
Visites & balades avec attention et douceur 5.3 km
from
CHF 20
/day
JulienJ

7. Julien

4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day

s’occupe de chats et prêt à vous aider

JulienJ

7. Julien

s’occupe de chats et prêt à vous aider4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
LucL

8. Luc

2.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Le catsitter qui respecte le maître de la maison. 🐈

LucL

8. Luc

Le catsitter qui respecte le maître de la maison. 🐈2.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
AuroreA

9. Aurore

2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animix

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AuroreA

9. Aurore

Animix 2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tout s'est très bien passé avec Aurore et sa fille Lia qui étaient toutes les deux à l'écoute et qui ont très bien pris soin de mon chat ! J'ai eu des nouvelles chaque jour, des photos et vidéos. Je ferai volontiers appel à Aurore à nouveau et je recommande vivement ses services ! Merci encore :)"
ConstanceC
Review by Constance
from
CHF 20
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

6.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pour que vos petites boules de poils soient choyées 💕

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

10. Julia

Pour que vos petites boules de poils soient choyées 💕6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Julia est notre première Catsitter. Elle m’a mis en confiance dès sa première visite de contact. Kira notre chatte l’a approché avec curiosité et c’est laissé caresser. Nous sommes partie rassuré en vacances sachant que Julia passerai deux fois par jour et prenant le temps de rester un moment avec Kira. Julia nous a tenue au courant régulièrement avec des petits messages et des photos/vidéos. Elle s’est également occupée de prendre le courrier et d’arroser les plantes. Je ne peux que la recommander et je n’hésiterai pas à laisser notre chatte avec Julia pour nos prochaines vacances. Un grand Merci encore à elle."
SilvieS
Review by Silvie
from
CHF 30
/day
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

5.2 km
from
CHF 15
/day

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux / Student & Pet Lover

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ZoeZ

11. Zoe

Étudiante amoureuse des animaux / Student & Pet Lover5.2 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
CHF 15
/day
PaulineP

12. Pauline

4.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

La confiance est le Maître-mot de ce métier 🌱

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
PaulineP

12. Pauline

La confiance est le Maître-mot de ce métier 🌱4.4 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Pauline est une cat sitter ultra conciencieuse, elle met tout en œuvre pour le bien être des animaux. J'ai retrouvé mes 2 loulous tranquilles, aucune trace de stress. Elle envoie des vidéos après son passage. Et je recommande fortement. Merci. "
LORENZAL
Review by LORENZA
from
CHF 25
/day
TinasheT

13. Tinashe

1.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
TinasheT

13. Tinashe

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/day
AlexiaA

14. Alexia

4.7 km - Chavannes-près-Renens
from
CHF 10
/day

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
AlexiaA

14. Alexia

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience 4.7 km - Chavannes-près-Renens
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 10
/day
DianaD

15. Diana

5.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
DianaD

15. Diana

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
WrichaW

16. Wricha

5 km
from
CHF 40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
WrichaW

16. Wricha

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care 5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/day
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

3.7 km - Lausanne
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulietteJ

17. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats3.7 km - Lausanne
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
GökçeG

18. Gökçe

3 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GökçeG

18. Gökçe

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne3 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
TwinkleT

19. Twinkle

4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TwinkleT

19. Twinkle

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition4.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
AnnaA

20. Anna

3.1 km
from
CHF 19
/day

Pet sitting - Prilly Centre (FR / EN / NL)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AnnaA

20. Anna

Pet sitting - Prilly Centre (FR / EN / NL)3.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 19
/day