1. Dog Walking
  2. Geneva

Dog Walking, Geneva

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

1.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced dog lover who will care for your dog like my own

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElenaE

1. Elena

Experienced dog lover who will care for your dog like my own1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Elena took excellent care of our little dog, Lea. She was friendly, attentive, and available, and inspired complete confidence; organizing the visits was simple and efficient. Lea already loves her. Thank you, Elena."
francoisF
Review by francois
from
CHF 15
/walk
PauP

2. Pau

4.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Grew up in a pet shop now caring for yours

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PauP

2. Pau

New sitter
Grew up in a pet shop now caring for yours4.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CathyC

3. Cathy

3.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CathyC

3. Cathy

3.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
LeticiaL

4. Leticia

1.9 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LeticiaL

4. Leticia

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)1.9 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Leticia is a amazing dog sitter, very caring and communicates very well, my dog loves her and I recommend her services to everyone "
FrancisF
Review by Francis
from
CHF 25
/walk
DelilahD

5. Delilah

1.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DelilahD

5. Delilah

New sitter
Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux 1.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
StellaS

6. Stella

2.1 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

experienced dog-owner with some extra time to share

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
StellaS

6. Stella

New sitter
experienced dog-owner with some extra time to share2.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
AngelA

7. Angel

3.1 km
from
CHF 12
/walk
New sitter

My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals

Last active 8 days ago
AngelA

7. Angel

New sitter
My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals3.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 12
/walk
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

1 km
from
CHF 18
/walk
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VanessaV

8. Vanessa

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!1 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Vanessa a été très attentionnée avec Hoodie qui était malade au moment des quelques jours de garde pendant mon séjour à Genève. Tout s’est super bien passé, confiance totale et je recommande chaleureusement!"
AdrienA
Review by Adrien
from
CHF 18
/walk
LeandroL

9. Leandro

1.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien

Last active 4 days ago
LeandroL

9. Leandro

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien1.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
"Leandro s’est très bien occupé de mon chien et tout s’est très bien passé. Il a été très réactif et à l’écoute de mes instructions concernant Rox. Rox est revenu de très bonne humeur. Je recommande sans hésitation Leandro! "
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
CHF 15
/walk
LeyreL

10. Leyre

1.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
1 review

Garde des chiens et chats, expérimentée et responsable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie MENDI
LeyreL

10. Leyre

Garde des chiens et chats, expérimentée et responsable1.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie MENDI
from
CHF 25
/walk
AndreaA

11. Andrea

2.9 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Expérience avec différents chats et chiens !

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

11. Andrea

Expérience avec différents chats et chiens !2.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
VictoriaV

12. Victoria

1.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
VictoriaV

12. Victoria

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾1.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
AlexA

13. Alex

2.4 km
from
CHF 35
/walk

Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlexA

13. Alex

Chez moi = Chez eux 🐾2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 35
/walk
AliciaA

14. Alicia

3.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AliciaA

14. Alicia

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

0.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AliceA

15. Alice

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres0.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
AliceA

16. Alice

2.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Last active 5 days ago
AliceA

16. Alice

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
MichelleM

17. Michelle

0.1 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MichelleM

17. Michelle

Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)0.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
OphéliaO

18. Ophélia

0.6 km - Genève
from
CHF 30
/walk

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OphéliaO

18. Ophélia

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons0.6 km - Genève
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 30
/walk
Sarah OcéaneS

19. Sarah Océane

2.4 km
from
CHF 16
/walk
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vétérinaire passionnée • Tous animaux bienvenus ❤️

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Sarah OcéaneS

19. Sarah Océane

Vétérinaire passionnée • Tous animaux bienvenus ❤️2.4 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 16
/walk
VirginieV

20. Virginie

0.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée

Last active 6 days ago
VirginieV

20. Virginie

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée 0.7 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Geneva who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Geneva neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Geneva dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Geneva on Pawshake. Over 212 pet owners in Geneva have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express