1. Dog Walking
  2. Pully

Dog Walking, Pully

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PeterP

1. Peter

0.3 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Reliable, caring dog walker with a calm, friendly touch

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PeterP

1. Peter

New sitter
Reliable, caring dog walker with a calm, friendly touch0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
MelinaM

2. Melina

3.4 km
from
CHF 23
/walk
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

Passionnée des chiens

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MelinaM

2. Melina

Passionnée des chiens 3.4 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Melina est une personne aimable et fiable. Nous avons été très heureux de l'aide de Melina. Elle est venue plusieurs jours pour promener notre chien et tout s'est très bien passé. Merci Melina !"
LuisaL
Review by Luisa
from
CHF 23
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NinaN

3. Nina

5.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Soins de vos petites boules de poils (câlins garantis)

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
NinaN

3. Nina

Soins de vos petites boules de poils (câlins garantis)5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 20
/walk
DianaD

4. Diana

2.1 km
from
CHF 16
/walk

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal

Last contacted today
Last active today
DianaD

4. Diana

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal2.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
CHF 16
/walk
AliA

5. Ali

2.7 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
17 reviews
2
recurring guests

Cat Man : super-sitter pour super félins !

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AliA

5. Ali

Cat Man : super-sitter pour super félins !2.7 km
(17 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Très bonne expérience avec Ali. La communication a été fluide et rassurante du début à la fin. Il a été très attentif aux instructions et a pris le temps de me tenir informé pendant la garde, avec des photos et des nouvelles. Il s’est montré patient et bienveillant avec Habou, même lorsque celui-ci était un peu méfiant au départ. Je referai volontiers appel à Ali et le recommande sans hésitation."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
CHF 20
/walk
PaulineP

6. Pauline

1.7 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
17 reviews
1
recurring guest

La confiance est le Maître-mot de ce métier 🌱

Usually responds within one hour
PaulineP

6. Pauline

La confiance est le Maître-mot de ce métier 🌱1.7 km
(17 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Pauline est une vraie perle!!! Elle sait autant combler les besoins du chien que ceux du maître. En effet, elle envoie toujours une petite vidéo ou des photos pour montrer que tout va bien avec un petit mot pour expliquer comment la balade s’est déroulée. Sa fiabilité, son amour pour les animaux et sa douceur se ressentent de suite. Je sens ma chienne très en confiance et excitée de la voir à chaque fois! Bref, vous pouvez y aller les yeux fermés !☺️"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
CHF 30
/walk
AnastasiiaA

7. Anastasiia

5 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnastasiiaA

7. Anastasiia

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>5 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"She did everything that I asked for and even a longer walk 🫰🏼 She made my dog feel safe and that’s all that matters 🥰 I recommend her taking good care of yours too! "
SebastianS
Review by Sebastian
from
CHF 25
/walk
TinasheT

8. Tinashe

3.3 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
2 reviews

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
TinasheT

8. Tinashe

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Tinashe est incroyable et je suis heureux de lui avoir confié mes deux chiens. Merci Tinashe! "
PierreP
Review by Pierre
from
CHF 25
/walk
FannyF

9. Fanny

1.1 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
4 reviews

Garde d’animaux avec amour

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FannyF

9. Fanny

Garde d’animaux avec amour1.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Fanny est agréable, compétente ponctuelle. Facile à entrer en communication avec elle. Je lui laisse s’occuper de mon chien en toute confiance, elle a une approche très affectueuse et compétente"
miriamM
Review by miriam
from
CHF 30
/walk
JuliaJ

10. Julia

3.1 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JuliaJ

10. Julia

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet! 3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 15
/walk
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

2.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats2.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
TwinkleT

12. Twinkle

3.1 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TwinkleT

12. Twinkle

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition3.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
ConsueloC

13. Consuelo

3.4 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConsueloC

13. Consuelo

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾 3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
AuroreA

14. Aurore

4.4 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animix

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AuroreA

14. Aurore

Animix 4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
GeoffroyG

15. Geoffroy

4.2 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
2 reviews

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GeoffroyG

15. Geoffroy

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
TiagoT

16. Tiago

3.3 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TiagoT

16. Tiago

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden3.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 30
/walk
GökçeG

17. Gökçe

2.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne

Usually responds within one day
GökçeG

17. Gökçe

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
AnnaA

18. Anna

5 km
from
CHF 19
/walk

Pet sitting - Prilly Centre (FR / EN / NL)

Usually responds within one day
AnnaA

18. Anna

Pet sitting - Prilly Centre (FR / EN / NL)5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 19
/walk
TeaT

19. Tea

2.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾

TeaT

19. Tea

The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾2.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

3.9 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Service de Pet Sitting fiable et doux à Lausanne

Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

Service de Pet Sitting fiable et doux à Lausanne 3.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 22
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Pully who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Pully neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Pully dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Pully on Pawshake. Over 177 pet owners in Pully have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express