1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Dübendorf

Doggy Day Care, Dübendorf

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BrittaB

1. Britta

19.3 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 8 days ago
BrittaB

1. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite19.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

7.4 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin7.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
FatimaF

3. Fatima

15.2 km
from
CHF 65
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin

FatimaF

3. Fatima

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin15.2 km
from
CHF 65
/day
Florian andreasF

4. Florian andreas

13.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

4. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier13.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/day
NelsonN

5. Nelson

6.3 km
from
CHF 55
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

5. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor6.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"I’m so glad I found Nelson! It felt more like leaving Nala with a friend than a sitter. He clearly has a huge heart for animals—Nala warmed up to him immediately. I also really appreciated that he asked all about her routine before the booking; it shows he truly cares about the dog's comfort. Highly recommend him!"
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 55
/day
YuriY

6. Yuri

10.9 km
from
CHF 60
/day
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

6. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 10.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"We asked Yuri to take care of our dog during the afternoon and the evening. Even if our dog is shy with new people, she felt good and relaxed with Yuri and enjoyed hugs and cuddling. We're very happy and recommend Yuri."
DalouD
Review by Dalou
from
CHF 60
/day
SvenS

7. Sven

7.5 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

7. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80047.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day
CoraC

8. Cora

19.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CoraC

8. Cora

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰19.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

2.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder2.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Charlotte ist eine sehr liebenswerte Person. Sie hat meine 5 Monat alte Königspudelhündin liebevoll betreut. Sie kann die Hunde sehr gut lesen und spürt gut, was sie brauchen. Sie hat mir auch genaue Infos gegeben, wie es beim Sitting ergangen ist. Danke Charlotte"
SusanneS
Review by Susanne
from
CHF 50
/day
AlexandraA

10. Alexandra

15.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

„Zuverlässige Tierfreundin mit Herz und Erfahrung“

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlexandraA

10. Alexandra

„Zuverlässige Tierfreundin mit Herz und Erfahrung“15.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
WernerW

11. Werner

7.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

11. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting7.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day
ElenaE

12. Elena

4.8 km
from
CHF 55
/day
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

12. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 4.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Elena was very kind, flexible, easy to communicate with and absolutely fun for Plínio. We met before so she could meet Plínio and explain how to treat him, and the day was just great for him. Elena took good care of Plínio (water, food, playtime, sleep time, ect..) Highly recommended!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 55
/day
AngelaA

13. Angela

14.5 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelaA

13. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography14.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
HannahH

14. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

14. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Hannah hat uns vor dem Hundesittung für ein erstes Kennenlernen besucht. Betreuung war sehr gut."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
CHF 70
/day
SteffiS

15. Steffi

8.7 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SteffiS

15. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde8.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Ich habe ganz kurzfristig eine Betreuung für meinen Hund gebraucht, und es hat super geklappt! Die Kommunikation war schnell und unkompliziert. Die Betreuung war klasse, und ich hatte immer ein gutes Gefühl. Ich habe regelmässig Fotos und Videos bekommen, was richtig schön war. Man merkt, dass Steffi Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und mit viel Geduld und Einfühlungsvermögen dabei ist. Ich bringe meinen Hund gerne wieder!"
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
CHF 70
/day
NurielN

16. Nuriel

8.3 km
from
CHF 60
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

16. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets8.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel war eine fantastische Dogsitterin für Benji! Sie ist ruhig, liebevoll und sehr aufmerksam. Benji hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, was für uns das Wichtigste ist.Sie hat uns immer zuverlässig auf dem Laufenden gehalten, mit Nachrichten und Fotos, sodass wir jederzeit wussten, dass es ihm gut geht. Man merkt, dass sie viel Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und wirklich mit Herz dabei ist."
FabiolaF
Review by Fabiola
from
CHF 60
/day
SorayaS

17. Soraya

3.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

17. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Soraya hat sich ganz toll um Sammy gekümmert. Alles hat einwandfrei geklappt und Sammy hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
CHF 50
/day
SimgeS

18. Simge

15.2 km
from
CHF 70
/day
4 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SimgeS

18. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 15.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
" A huge thank you to Simge ! You took amazing care of our dogs, even though one of them can sometimes be a bit challenging. It was so reassuring to know they were in the best hands with you. Thanks to your patience and empathy, I was able to fully enjoy my day without having to worry. Even until midnight – that's really not something you can take for granted! I'm incredibly grateful and would highly recommend you! :) Thanks again! Ann-Katrin "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
CHF 70
/day
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

8.6 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

19. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend8.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/day
LaurenL

20. Lauren

7.6 km
from
CHF 28
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

20. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care7.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 28
/day