1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Langnau am Albis

Doggy Day Care, Langnau am Albis

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WernerW

1. Werner

9.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

1. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting9.7 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day
ElenaE

2. Elena

15.8 km
from
CHF 55
/day
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ElenaE

2. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 15.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Elena was very kind, flexible, easy to communicate with and absolutely fun for Plínio. We met before so she could meet Plínio and explain how to treat him, and the day was just great for him. Elena took good care of Plínio (water, food, playtime, sleep time, ect..) Highly recommended!"
GretaG
Review by Greta
from
CHF 55
/day
AngelaA

3. Angela

5.8 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

3. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography5.8 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 70
/day
HannahH

4. Hannah

9.2 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

4. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 9.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Hannah hat uns vor dem Hundesittung für ein erstes Kennenlernen besucht. Betreuung war sehr gut."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
CHF 70
/day
SteffiS

5. Steffi

9.9 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Eevee
SteffiS

5. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde9.9 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Eurasier Eevee
"Ich habe ganz kurzfristig eine Betreuung für meinen Hund gebraucht, und es hat super geklappt! Die Kommunikation war schnell und unkompliziert. Die Betreuung war klasse, und ich hatte immer ein gutes Gefühl. Ich habe regelmässig Fotos und Videos bekommen, was richtig schön war. Man merkt, dass Steffi Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und mit viel Geduld und Einfühlungsvermögen dabei ist. Ich bringe meinen Hund gerne wieder!"
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
CHF 70
/day
NurielN

6. Nuriel

7.6 km
from
CHF 60
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

6. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets7.6 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel war eine fantastische Dogsitterin für Benji! Sie ist ruhig, liebevoll und sehr aufmerksam. Benji hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, was für uns das Wichtigste ist.Sie hat uns immer zuverlässig auf dem Laufenden gehalten, mit Nachrichten und Fotos, sodass wir jederzeit wussten, dass es ihm gut geht. Man merkt, dass sie viel Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und wirklich mit Herz dabei ist."
FabiolaF
Review by Fabiola
from
CHF 60
/day
SorayaS

7. Soraya

11.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Usually responds within few hours
SorayaS

7. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷11.9 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Soraya hat sich ganz toll um Sammy gekümmert. Alles hat einwandfrei geklappt und Sammy hat sich sehr wohl gefühlt."
MarionM
Review by Marion
from
CHF 50
/day
PaulinaP

8. Paulina

8.1 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
PaulinaP

8. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend8.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 70
/day
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

14.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AlyssiaA

9. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾14.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
MikeM

10. Mike

17.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

10. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨17.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 25
/day
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

15.5 km
from
CHF 52
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark15.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 52
/day
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

19.1 km
from
CHF 55
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

12. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren19.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 55
/day
LaraL

13. Lara

14.6 km
from
CHF 38
/day

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaraL

13. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 14.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 38
/day
LaurenL

14. Lauren

10 km
from
CHF 38
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

14. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care10 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 38
/day
MarianaM

15. Mariana

11.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

15. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied11.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
LeonardoL

16. Leonardo

14.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

16. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 14.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 25
/day
IvanaI

17. Ivana

6.7 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IvanaI

17. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
IrinaI

18. Irina

16.9 km
from
€48
/day

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

18. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend16.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€48
/day
CarlosC

19. Carlos

4.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CarlosC

19. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!4.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
ReginaR

20. Regina

15.9 km
from
CHF 70
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ReginaR

20. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available15.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day