1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lausanne

Doggy Day Care, Lausanne

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SilviaS

1. Silvia

2.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
SilviaS

1. Silvia

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention 2.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Silvia is really great with Simba. She is attentive and also helps with advice in difficult situations (we have just had a move and Simba was not dealing so well in the first weeks). Now he is so happy everytime he sees her or Nicola. I feel very reassured and am happy to have found her. "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
CHF 30
/day
AnastasiiaA

2. Anastasiia

1.8 km
from
CHF 40
/day
23 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
AnastasiiaA

2. Anastasiia

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>1.8 km
(23 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Merci beaucoup pour ma petite Nina ! Tout s’est super bien passé, Anastasiia est consciencieuse et a pris super bien soin de mon petit chien. Elle m’a tenue au courant et envoyé des photos régulières ce qui était super. Encore merci!! "
BlancheB
Review by Blanche
from
CHF 40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ConsueloC

3. Consuelo

0.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ConsueloC

3. Consuelo

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾 0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"My dog Rio loves Consuelo. After the second day with her, he did not want to say good bye. As a high energy dog, I could see that Rio had plenty of activity and also fun. I can’t recommend enough Consuelo enough. "
JulianaJ
Review by Juliana
from
CHF 50
/day
ChristineC

4. Christine

10.6 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Pet-sitter motivée et veille au bien être animal!

Last active 4 days ago
ChristineC

4. Christine

Pet-sitter motivée et veille au bien être animal!10.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
GeoffroyG

5. Geoffroy

5.4 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
GeoffroyG

5. Geoffroy

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
MouhannadM

6. Mouhannad

4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Visites & balades avec attention et douceur

MouhannadM

6. Mouhannad

Visites & balades avec attention et douceur 4.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
AuroreA

7. Aurore

1.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animix

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AuroreA

7. Aurore

Animix 1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Aurore est charmante. Bienveillante et à l'écoute, elle s est parfaitement occupée de notre petit chien. Merci pour tout."
ManuelaM
Review by Manuela
from
CHF 25
/day
TatyanaT

8. Tatyana

5.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
TatyanaT

8. Tatyana

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!5.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
LucianoL

9. Luciano

8.6 km
from
CHF 28
/day
2 reviews

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
LucianoL

9. Luciano

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne8.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 28
/day
TwinkleT

10. Twinkle

1.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
TwinkleT

10. Twinkle

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition1.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

11. Julia

0.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet!

Last contacted today
Last active today
JuliaJ

11. Julia

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet! 0.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
JulietteJ

12. Juliette

0.9 km - Lausanne
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
JulietteJ

12. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats0.9 km - Lausanne
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
WrichaW

13. Wricha

3.8 km
from
CHF 65
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
WrichaW

13. Wricha

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care 3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 65
/day
TiagoT

14. Tiago

2.1 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
TiagoT

14. Tiago

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden2.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
GökçeG

15. Gökçe

0.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GökçeG

15. Gökçe

Amoureuse des animaux attentionnée et douce à Lausanne0.6 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 25
/day
SoniaS

16. Sonia

10.4 km
from
CHF 50
/day

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison

Usually responds within few hours
SoniaS

16. Sonia

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison10.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 50
/day
SandraS

17. Sandra

6.2 km
from
CHF 40
/day

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage!

Lives with 1 cat
SandraS

17. Sandra

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage! 6.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 40
/day
AlexiaA

18. Alexia

3 km - Chavannes-près-Renens
from
CHF 15
/day

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AlexiaA

18. Alexia

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience 3 km - Chavannes-près-Renens
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lausanne for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lausanne Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lausanne sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lausanne on Pawshake. Over 43 pet owners in Lausanne have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express