1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Reinach

Doggy Day Care, Reinach

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartinaM

1. Martina

5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihren Hund - hier sind Sie richtig!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MartinaM

1. Martina

New sitter
Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihren Hund - hier sind Sie richtig!5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
Giuseppina (Giusy)G

2. Giuseppina (Giusy)

7.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
161 reviews
61
recurring guests

Mit Herz für Hunde – Dogsitting in Basel

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Giuseppina (Giusy)G

2. Giuseppina (Giusy)

Mit Herz für Hunde – Dogsitting in Basel7.9 km
(161 reviews)
61 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Giusy and her family are wonderful! They are always available to take care of Ecko, and he’s always happy to stay with them. Their beautiful garden is perfect for the dogs to enjoy in the summertime. Thank you, Giusy, as always!"
JulianJ
Review by Julian
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlineA

3. Aline

9.1 km
from
CHF 28
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and reliable pet lover with experience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AlineA

3. Aline

Friendly and reliable pet lover with experience9.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Pawshake experience with Aline is always easy, trustworthy and my dog comes back very happily"
Rahel & BasakR
Review by Rahel & Basak
from
CHF 28
/day
MalikaM

4. Malika

4.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving pet care in Basel: daycare, boarding & walks

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MalikaM

4. Malika

Loving pet care in Basel: daycare, boarding & walks4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
LisaL

5. Lisa

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
3 reviews

Liebevolle Betreuung für kleine Hunde mit Spielkamerad

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
LisaL

5. Lisa

Liebevolle Betreuung für kleine Hunde mit Spielkamerad4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Hat alles super geklappt, die Kommunikation mit Lisa war freundlich, schnell und verbindlich und mein Hund war gut aufgehoben - gerne wieder!"
Rahel & BasakR
Review by Rahel & Basak
from
CHF 30
/day
NoelN

6. Noel

7.6 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Board with Michu, our lovely and friendly Golden Retriever.

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
NoelN

6. Noel

Board with Michu, our lovely and friendly Golden Retriever.7.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Everything perfect, communication with Noel was friendly and swift, he also kept me updated during the sit and my dog had a very nice day - thanks again"
Rahel & BasakR
Review by Rahel & Basak
from
CHF 40
/day
PaolaP

7. Paola

0.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Reliable & Loving Small Dog Care near Basel 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PaolaP

7. Paola

Reliable & Loving Small Dog Care near Basel 🐶0.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/day
AnnaA

8. Anna

6.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Ehemalige Katzenbesitzerin bietet zuverlässiges Sitting

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnnaA

8. Anna

Ehemalige Katzenbesitzerin bietet zuverlässiges Sitting6.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
Mariana EM

9. Mariana E

6.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
Mariana EM

9. Mariana E

Liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung6.8 km
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 60
/day
MichelleM

10. Michelle

15.1 km
from
€40
/day

🐾 Experienced Dog Walker&Sitter DE/FR/EN

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

10. Michelle

🐾 Experienced Dog Walker&Sitter DE/FR/EN15.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/day
LuanaL

11. Luana

4.3 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review

Ein 2. Zuhause für deinen Hund | A 2nd Home for Your Dog

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
LuanaL

11. Luana

Ein 2. Zuhause für deinen Hund | A 2nd Home for Your Dog4.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
YannisY

12. Yannis

10.4 km
from
€35
/day

Dreiländereck Dogwalker/sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
YannisY

12. Yannis

Dreiländereck Dogwalker/sitter10.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€35
/day
GiovannaG

13. Giovanna

6.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Basel 🐾

GiovannaG

13. Giovanna

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Basel 🐾6.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
MargheritaM

14. Margherita

9.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Hundsitterin mit 5 Jahren Erfahrung

MargheritaM

14. Margherita

Hundsitterin mit 5 Jahren Erfahrung 9.1 km
from
CHF 50
/day
shivaniS

15. shivani

6 km
from
CHF 55
/day

Friendly, active, and experienced dog-owner

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed barbet-shepherd Kira
shivaniS

15. shivani

Friendly, active, and experienced dog-owner6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed barbet-shepherd Kira
from
CHF 55
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Reinach for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Reinach Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Reinach sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Reinach on Pawshake. Over 178 pet owners in Reinach have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express