1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bassersdorf

Dog Boarding, Bassersdorf

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

9.9 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

1. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 9.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lotta hat es super gefallen! Alles hat prima geklappt, wir haben Lotta mit einem guten Gefühl abgegeben und als ausgeglichenen fröhlichen Hund wieder abgeholt! Was will man mehr ?👍🥰"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
CHF 110
/night
MaiaM

2. Maia

11.7 km
from
CHF 48
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

2. Maia

11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 48
/night
NelsonN

3. Nelson

3.5 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

3. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor3.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
SimgeS

4. Simge

11.1 km
from
CHF 85
/night
3 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SimgeS

4. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 11.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"So glad we found Simge! Great communication and we felt so comfortable leaving our dog with her. Would absolutely book with her again. "
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
CHF 85
/night
ReaR

5. Rea

11.1 km
from
CHF 75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ReaR

5. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶11.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Rea has been a wonderful dog sitter for our puppy, Timo. Patient, very knowledgeable about dogs, loving and caring. Definitely recommended!! "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
CHF 75
/night
WernerW

6. Werner

10.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
WernerW

6. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting10.9 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
MichelleM

7. Michelle

1.6 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

7. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
LaurenL

8. Lauren

10.9 km
from
CHF 38
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care10.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 38
/night
YuriY

9. Yuri

13 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

9. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 13 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

10. Soraya

8 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

10. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
LaraL

11. Lara

6.8 km
from
CHF 44
/night

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
LaraL

11. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 6.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 44
/night
MilaM

12. Mila

11.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MilaM

12. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion11.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mila has been great. He took really care of my dog even if he's not easy and, unfortunately, also had a health issue."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 60
/night
ThalitaT

13. Thalita

7.2 km
from
CHF 90
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

13. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase7.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 90
/night
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

12.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

14. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend12.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
CarlosC

15. Carlos

19.8 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarlosC

15. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!19.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/night
MarianaM

16. Mariana

12.5 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

16. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied12.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
GizemG

17. Gizem

7.8 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GizemG

17. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time7.8 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
FabienneF

18. Fabienne

10.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan

Last active 4 days ago
FabienneF

18. Fabienne

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan10.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
DerinD

19. Derin

0.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DerinD

19. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 75
/night
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

19.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

20. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren19.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night