1. Dog Boarding
  2. Dietikon

Dog Boarding, Dietikon

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

12.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

1. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 12.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lotta hat es super gefallen! Alles hat prima geklappt, wir haben Lotta mit einem guten Gefühl abgegeben und als ausgeglichenen fröhlichen Hund wieder abgeholt! Was will man mehr ?👍🥰"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
CHF 110
/night
SimgeS

2. Simge

16.9 km
from
CHF 85
/night
4 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SimgeS

2. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 16.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"So glad we found Simge! Great communication and we felt so comfortable leaving our dog with her. Would absolutely book with her again. "
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
CHF 85
/night
MaiaM

3. Maia

9.4 km
from
CHF 55
/night
2 reviews

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

3. Maia

9.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 55
/night
NelsonN

4. Nelson

14.5 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

4. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor14.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
ReaR

5. Rea

9.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

5. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶9.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rea has been a wonderful dog sitter for our puppy, Timo. Patient, very knowledgeable about dogs, loving and caring. Definitely recommended!! "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
CHF 75
/night
WernerW

6. Werner

10 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

6. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting10 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
MichelleM

7. Michelle

19.3 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

7. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 19.3 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
LaurenL

8. Lauren

9.7 km
from
CHF 38
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

8. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care9.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 38
/night
YuriY

9. Yuri

5.8 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

9. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 5.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

10. Soraya

18.1 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

10. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷18.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
PaulinaP

11. Paulina

10.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

11. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend10.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
AgnesA

12. Agnes

18.1 km
from
CHF 85
/night
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AgnesA

12. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 18.1 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 85
/night
SvenS

13. Sven

10 km
from
CHF 80
/night
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

13. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800410 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 80
/night
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

12.1 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle-Motivierte Tiersitterin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

14. Jennifer

Liebevolle-Motivierte Tiersitterin 12.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 80
/night
MarianaM

15. Mariana

6.6 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

15. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied6.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 70
/night
FabienneF

16. Fabienne

7.1 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan

Last active 10 days ago
FabienneF

16. Fabienne

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan7.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
DerinD

17. Derin

18.3 km
from
CHF 75
/night
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
DerinD

17. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven18.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden retriever Chuckle
from
CHF 75
/night
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

2.5 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren2.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night
MarkM

19. Mark

12.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

19. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/712.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 110
/night
VeraV

20. Vera

13.2 km
from
CHF 65
/night

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)

Usually responds within one day
VeraV

20. Vera

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)13.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 65
/night