1. Dog Boarding
  2. Embrach

Dog Boarding, Embrach

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WernerW

1. Werner

15.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

1. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting15.8 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
LaurenL

2. Lauren

15.7 km
from
CHF 38
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

2. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care15.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 38
/night
MichelleM

3. Michelle

7.8 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

3. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 7.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
YuriY

4. Yuri

16 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

4. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 16 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

5. Soraya

15.6 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

5. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷15.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
MilaM

6. Mila

12.8 km
from
CHF 60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MilaM

6. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion12.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mila has been great. He took really care of my dog even if he's not easy and, unfortunately, also had a health issue."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 60
/night
ThalitaT

7. Thalita

14.9 km
from
CHF 90
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

7. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase14.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 90
/night
LaraL

8. Lara

14.6 km
from
CHF 44
/night

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaraL

8. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 14.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 44
/night
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

17.7 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend17.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
MarianaM

10. Mariana

15.9 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

10. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied15.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
GizemG

11. Gizem

14.7 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GizemG

11. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time14.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
FabienneF

12. Fabienne

13.8 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan

Last active 4 days ago
FabienneF

12. Fabienne

Maschinenbauingenieurin und grosser Hundefan13.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
DerinD

13. Derin

8.6 km
from
CHF 75
/night
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DerinD

13. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven8.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 75
/night
ValentinaV

14. Valentina

19.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

14. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren19.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night
MarkM

15. Mark

10 km
from
CHF 110
/night

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

15. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/710 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 110
/night
SvenS

16. Sven

16 km
from
CHF 80
/night
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

16. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800416 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
from
CHF 80
/night
LaraL

17. Lara

11.8 km
from
CHF 80
/night

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

17. Lara

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen11.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
VeraV

18. Vera

16 km
from
CHF 65
/night

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)

Usually responds within one day
VeraV

18. Vera

Liebevolle & erfahrene Hundesitterin (8032 Zürich)16 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 65
/night
JuliaJ

19. Julia

16.3 km
from
CHF 62
/night

Erfahrene und liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz

Usually responds within one hour
JuliaJ

19. Julia

Erfahrene und liebevolle Tierbetreuung mit Herz 16.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 62
/night
CatherineC

20. Catherine

11.7 km
from
CHF 100
/night

Hundesitterin mit Herz

Usually responds within one day
CatherineC

20. Catherine

Hundesitterin mit Herz 11.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 100
/night