1. Dog Boarding
  2. Greifensee

Dog Boarding, Greifensee

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NelsonN

1. Nelson

11.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
NelsonN

1. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor11.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
MaiaM

2. Maia

12.4 km
from
CHF 55
/night
2 reviews

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MaiaM

2. Maia

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 55
/night
ReaR

3. Rea

11.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

3. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶11.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rea has been a wonderful dog sitter for our puppy, Timo. Patient, very knowledgeable about dogs, loving and caring. Definitely recommended!! "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
CHF 75
/night
WernerW

4. Werner

11.7 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Usually responds within one day
WernerW

4. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting11.7 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
MichelleM

5. Michelle

9.6 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

5. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 9.6 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
LaurenL

6. Lauren

11.9 km
from
CHF 48
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

6. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care11.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 48
/night
YuriY

7. Yuri

15.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

7. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 15.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

8. Soraya

3.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Usually responds within few hours
SorayaS

8. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
TienT

9. Tien

18.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
TienT

9. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung18.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 50
/night
ThalitaT

10. Thalita

2.5 km
from
CHF 90
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

10. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 90
/night
JohannaJ

11. Johanna

11.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JohannaJ

11. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 11.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

12.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulinaP

12. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend12.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 110
/night
AlyssiaA

13. Alyssia

6 km
from
CHF 70
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
AlyssiaA

13. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
LilaL

14. Lila

4.3 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LilaL

14. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
LaraL

15. Lara

2.6 km
from
CHF 44
/night

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaraL

15. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 2.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 44
/night
MarianaM

16. Mariana

14.9 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarianaM

16. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied14.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 70
/night
IrinaI

17. Irina

17.5 km
from
€65
/night

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
IrinaI

17. Irina

Loving Pet Care | Experienced Sitter for Your Furry Friend17.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€65
/night
CarlosC

18. Carlos

13 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CarlosC

18. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!13 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
NatalieN

19. Natalie

9.6 km
from
CHF 30
/night

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
NatalieN

19. Natalie

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾9.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
ElenaE

20. Elena

2.7 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ElenaE

20. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 2.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night