1. Dog Boarding
  2. Greifensee

Dog Boarding, Greifensee

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JuliaJ

1. Julia

11.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

1. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin11.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
Florian andreasF

2. Florian andreas

14.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

2. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier14.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night
SteffiS

3. Steffi

5.1 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SteffiS

3. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde5.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Sehr angenehmes Kennenlernen-Spaziergang, Steffi konnte alle meine Fragen kompetent beantworten. Nach dem guten Eindruck habe ich Steffi Baloo anvertraut. Steffi hat täglich über Baloo berichtet, was mir und meiner Familie sehr gut gefallen hat. Beim Abholung war Baloo happy und in einer sehr guten Form. Ich empfehle Steffi als Hundebetreuerin herzlichst weiter!!"
CristianC
Review by Cristian
from
CHF 110
/night
SerenaS

4. Serena

5.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SerenaS

4. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Danke an Serena und ihre Familie! Unser Bulldog hat eine ganze Woche bei ihnen verbracht und war super happy. Wir haben viele Fotos bekommen und konnten sehen, dass es ihm richtig gut geht. Ich war total entspannt und hatte gar keine Sorgen. Wir kommen auf jeden Fall sehr gerne wieder!"
AnastasiyaA
Review by Anastasiya
from
CHF 60
/night
EmersonE

5. Emerson

12.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
EmersonE

5. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich12.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
"Our dog had a great time with Emerson and his family it seems and had a hart time to part ways again, when I came to pick him up. Very thankful for the great and loving care he received during our leave. Thank you!"
OanaO
Review by Oana
from
CHF 75
/night
HannahH

6. Hannah

9.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

6. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 9.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Lotta hat es super gefallen! Alles hat prima geklappt, wir haben Lotta mit einem guten Gefühl abgegeben und als ausgeglichenen fröhlichen Hund wieder abgeholt! Was will man mehr ?👍🥰"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
CHF 110
/night
MaiaM

7. Maia

12.4 km
from
CHF 48
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

7. Maia

12.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 48
/night
NelsonN

8. Nelson

11.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

8. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor11.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
ReaR

9. Rea

11.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ReaR

9. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶11.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Rea has been a wonderful dog sitter for our puppy, Timo. Patient, very knowledgeable about dogs, loving and caring. Definitely recommended!! "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
CHF 75
/night
WernerW

10. Werner

11.7 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

10. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting11.7 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
LaurenL

11. Lauren

11.9 km
from
CHF 38
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

11. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care11.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 38
/night
MichelleM

12. Michelle

9.6 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

12. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 9.6 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
YuriY

13. Yuri

15.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

13. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 15.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

14. Soraya

3.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

14. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
MilaM

15. Mila

17.2 km
from
CHF 60
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MilaM

15. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion17.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Mila has been great. He took really care of my dog even if he's not easy and, unfortunately, also had a health issue."
GabrieleG
Review by Gabriele
from
CHF 60
/night
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

2.5 km
from
CHF 90
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 90
/night
LaraL

17. Lara

2.6 km
from
CHF 44
/night

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaraL

17. Lara

Liebevolle Rundum-Betreuung für alle Rassen & Bedürfnisse 2.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 44
/night
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

12.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

18. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend12.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
CarlosC

19. Carlos

13 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarlosC

19. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!13 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/night
MarianaM

20. Mariana

14.9 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarianaM

20. Mariana

Wir behandeln Ihren Hund wie unser eigenes Familienmitglied14.9 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night