1. Dog Boarding
  2. Langnau am Albis

Dog Boarding, Langnau am Albis

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pilawanP

1. pilawan

17.6 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
pilawanP

1. pilawan

New sitter
17.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
LarissaL

2. Larissa

19.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein19.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikeM

3. Mike

17.9 km
from
CHF 95
/night
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

3. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨17.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 95
/night
OliverO

4. Oliver

13.3 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

4. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur13.3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/night
ReginaR

5. Regina

15.9 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

5. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available15.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
NatalieN

6. Natalie

4.3 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
NatalieN

6. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾4.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
CHF 30
/night
ClaudiaC

7. Claudia

12.8 km
from
CHF 79
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
ClaudiaC

7. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 12.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Claudia is now my dog’s best friend in Berlin. Claudia did a great job. Our doggie was in really good hands for 2days. We had perfect communication with Claudia before and during her supervision on our dog. I can highly recommend Claudia cause she is humble and professional dog sitter."
KubaK
Review by Kuba
from
CHF 79
/night
MarcM

8. Marc

11.7 km
from
CHF 65
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MarcM

8. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge11.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Marc war ein wirklich grossartiger Hundesitter für meine Lulu. Die beiden haben sich wunderbar verstanden und Lulu fühlte sich bei ihm sichtlich wohl. Marc kann sehr gut mit Hunden umgehen, ist ruhig, aufmerksam und liebevoll. Man spürt deutlich, dass er Hunde wirklich gern hat. "
NikolaN
Review by Nikola
from
CHF 65
/night
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

15.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder15.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"alles bestens, ich kann charlotte empfehlen"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
CHF 50
/night
IvanaI

10. Ivana

6.7 km - Horgen
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

10. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde6.7 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles super gelaufen! Reibungslose Kommunikation, gerne wieder🫶"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
CHF 50
/night
AngelaA

11. Angela

5.8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

11. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography5.8 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"It was our first time to use a dogsitter from pawshake and we could not have been luckier to find Angela! Angela and her family are so kind and offered the perfect environment for our very energetic miniature poodle puppy. Angela shared a lot of updates and was very active with our pup - providing him with new fun experiences. Our puppy was so relaxed and well adjusted when we picked him up - which was a definite sign that Angela has plenty of experience around dogs. Moreover, already from the start she came off as very professional - asking for the right questions around our puppy’s daily life. Couldn’t recommend her more and we will definitely book her again! "
HenriettaH
Review by Henrietta
from
CHF 110
/night
MadhusriM

12. Madhusri

15.5 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MadhusriM

12. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark15.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Einfach super! Unsere Dobermannhündin für 3 Nächte und 1 Tagesaufsicht bei ihr gelassen. Jeden Tag haben wir Updates inkl. Fotos erhalten. Unkompliziert und sie hat mitgedacht, sodass nichts vergessen ging. Werden auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Auch standorttechnisch 8 min vom Flughafen entfernt."
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 75
/night
LilaL

13. Lila

15.3 km
from
CHF 50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

13. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!15.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
TienT

14. Tien

14.1 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
TienT

14. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung14.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
CHF 50
/night
JohannaJ

15. Johanna

7.8 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

15. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 7.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
AlyssiaA

16. Alyssia

14.3 km
from
CHF 70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

16. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾14.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
BrittaB

17. Britta

15.6 km
from
CHF 110
/night

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

17. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite15.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 110
/night
TaraT

18. Tara

2.3 km
from
CHF 65
/night

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

18. Tara

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time2.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 65
/night
ViktoriaV

19. Viktoria

14.8 km
from
CHF 65
/night

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ViktoriaV

19. Viktoria

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾14.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 65
/night
JuliaJ

20. Julia

9.8 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin9.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Langnau am Albis for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Langnau am Albis Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Langnau am Albis sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Langnau am Albis on Pawshake. Over 127 pet owners in Langnau am Albis have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express