1. Dog Boarding
  2. Thalwil

Dog Boarding, Thalwil

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

16.8 km
from
CHF 65
/night

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
ViktoriaV

1. Viktoria

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾16.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 65
/night
JuliaJ

2. Julia

9.5 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin9.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
SteffiS

3. Steffi

7.7 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SteffiS

3. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde7.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Sehr angenehmes Kennenlernen-Spaziergang, Steffi konnte alle meine Fragen kompetent beantworten. Nach dem guten Eindruck habe ich Steffi Baloo anvertraut. Steffi hat täglich über Baloo berichtet, was mir und meiner Familie sehr gut gefallen hat. Beim Abholung war Baloo happy und in einer sehr guten Form. Ich empfehle Steffi als Hundebetreuerin herzlichst weiter!!"
CristianC
Review by Cristian
from
CHF 110
/night
SerenaS

4. Serena

11.9 km
from
CHF 68
/night
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SerenaS

4. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾11.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Danke an Serena und ihre Familie! Unser Bulldog hat eine ganze Woche bei ihnen verbracht und war super happy. Wir haben viele Fotos bekommen und konnten sehen, dass es ihm richtig gut geht. Ich war total entspannt und hatte gar keine Sorgen. Wir kommen auf jeden Fall sehr gerne wieder!"
AnastasiyaA
Review by Anastasiya
from
CHF 68
/night
EmersonE

5. Emerson

3.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmersonE

5. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Our dog had a great time with Emerson and his family it seems and had a hart time to part ways again, when I came to pick him up. Very thankful for the great and loving care he received during our leave. Thank you!"
OanaO
Review by Oana
from
CHF 75
/night
HannahH

6. Hannah

8.4 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

6. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 8.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lotta hat es super gefallen! Alles hat prima geklappt, wir haben Lotta mit einem guten Gefühl abgegeben und als ausgeglichenen fröhlichen Hund wieder abgeholt! Was will man mehr ?👍🥰"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
CHF 110
/night
MaiaM

7. Maia

9.3 km
from
CHF 55
/night
2 reviews

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

7. Maia

9.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Maia has been great with Nellie. She took good care of her and took on adventures, which she loves."
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
CHF 55
/night
NelsonN

8. Nelson

17.1 km
from
CHF 80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NelsonN

8. Nelson

Home boarding in Kloten | 5 min from Zurich Airpor17.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alles im ganzen Super! Hat er toll gemacht mit unseren Dobermann Junghund.Es waren 2 Übernachtungen, wir haben täglich Bilder Videos erhalten. "
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 80
/night
ReaR

9. Rea

9.3 km
from
CHF 75
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Usually responds within one day
ReaR

9. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶9.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Rea has been a wonderful dog sitter for our puppy, Timo. Patient, very knowledgeable about dogs, loving and caring. Definitely recommended!! "
MarioM
Review by Mario
from
CHF 75
/night
WernerW

10. Werner

9.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

10. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting9.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Werner war nett und professionell. Zeigte viel Geduld und Liebe. Man spürt, dass er Hunde liebt und sein Beruf als dogsitter erst nimmt. "
LaskarinaL
Review by Laskarina
from
CHF 75
/night
MichelleM

11. Michelle

18.4 km
from
CHF 95
/night
2 reviews

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf

MichelleM

11. Michelle

Buddy & Friends - in 8309 Nürensdorf 18.4 km
(2 reviews)
"Very professional sitter. Can offer long walks in a suburban and or rural areas. Knows dog’s psychology well. Always put dog’s safety first."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 95
/night
LaurenL

12. Lauren

9.7 km
from
CHF 38
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

12. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care9.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Was wonderful to work with Lauren ! I felt very happy and secure leaving my dog with her for over night ! Thanks a lot xx"
LeanderL
Review by Leander
from
CHF 38
/night
YuriY

13. Yuri

12.6 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

13. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 12.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 80
/night
SorayaS

14. Soraya

10.1 km
from
CHF 60
/night
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

14. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷10.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Alles lief wie geplant. Soraya hat sich sehr gut um Lucky gekümmert!"
yidamY
Review by yidam
from
CHF 60
/night
CélineC

15. Céline

13.4 km
from
CHF 70
/night
1 review

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss

Usually responds within few hours
CélineC

15. Céline

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss13.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles Tip Top. Gerne wieder"
PriskaP
Review by Priska
from
CHF 70
/night
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
GizemG

17. Gizem

16.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
GizemG

17. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time16.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/night
CarlosC

18. Carlos

3.4 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
CarlosC

18. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!3.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/night
ThalitaT

19. Thalita

13.7 km
from
CHF 90
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

19. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase13.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 90
/night
AgnesA

20. Agnes

17.5 km
from
CHF 85
/night
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AgnesA

20. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 17.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 85
/night