1. Dog Boarding
  2. Wallisellen

Dog Boarding, Wallisellen

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pilawanP

1. pilawan

3.7 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
pilawanP

1. pilawan

New sitter
3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
LarissaL

2. Larissa

8.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein8.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
saaraS

3. saara

18.5 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
saaraS

3. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart18.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 100
/night
ReginaR

4. Regina

9.9 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

4. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available9.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
NatalieN

5. Natalie

11.5 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NatalieN

5. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾11.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

3.4 km
from
CHF 79
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 3.4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia is now my dog’s best friend in Berlin. Claudia did a great job. Our doggie was in really good hands for 2days. We had perfect communication with Claudia before and during her supervision on our dog. I can highly recommend Claudia cause she is humble and professional dog sitter."
KubaK
Review by Kuba
from
CHF 79
/night
MarcM

7. Marc

5.7 km
from
CHF 65
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarcM

7. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge5.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Marc war ein wirklich grossartiger Hundesitter für meine Lulu. Die beiden haben sich wunderbar verstanden und Lulu fühlte sich bei ihm sichtlich wohl. Marc kann sehr gut mit Hunden umgehen, ist ruhig, aufmerksam und liebevoll. Man spürt deutlich, dass er Hunde wirklich gern hat. "
NikolaN
Review by Nikola
from
CHF 65
/night
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

3 km
from
CHF 50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CharlotteC

8. Charlotte

Liebevolle Hundesitter mit Kinder3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"alles bestens, ich kann charlotte empfehlen"
BrittanyB
Review by Brittany
from
CHF 50
/night
IvanaI

9. Ivana

17.4 km - Horgen
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

9. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde17.4 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles super gelaufen! Reibungslose Kommunikation, gerne wieder🫶"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
CHF 50
/night
AngelaA

10. Angela

13.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

10. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography13.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"It was our first time to use a dogsitter from pawshake and we could not have been luckier to find Angela! Angela and her family are so kind and offered the perfect environment for our very energetic miniature poodle puppy. Angela shared a lot of updates and was very active with our pup - providing him with new fun experiences. Our puppy was so relaxed and well adjusted when we picked him up - which was a definite sign that Angela has plenty of experience around dogs. Moreover, already from the start she came off as very professional - asking for the right questions around our puppy’s daily life. Couldn’t recommend her more and we will definitely book her again! "
HenriettaH
Review by Henrietta
from
CHF 110
/night
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

1.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Einfach super! Unsere Dobermannhündin für 3 Nächte und 1 Tagesaufsicht bei ihr gelassen. Jeden Tag haben wir Updates inkl. Fotos erhalten. Unkompliziert und sie hat mitgedacht, sodass nichts vergessen ging. Werden auf jeden Fall wieder buchen. Auch standorttechnisch 8 min vom Flughafen entfernt."
MerveilleM
Review by Merveille
from
CHF 75
/night
LilaL

12. Lila

13.3 km
from
CHF 50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

12. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
JohannaJ

13. Johanna

7.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

13. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
AnaA

14. Ana

0.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnaA

14. Ana

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
TienT

15. Tien

10.4 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

15. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung10.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
MayraM

16. Mayra

19.1 km
from
CHF 70
/night
New sitter

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last active 2 days ago
MayraM

16. Mayra

New sitter
Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung19.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
AlyssiaA

17. Alyssia

3.3 km
from
CHF 70
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

17. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾3.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
TaraT

18. Tara

13.2 km
from
CHF 65
/night
New sitter

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

18. Tara

New sitter
A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time13.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 65
/night
JuliaJ

19. Julia

5.6 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

19. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin5.6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
Florian andreasF

20. Florian andreas

14.1 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

20. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier14.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Wallisellen for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Wallisellen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Wallisellen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Wallisellen on Pawshake. Over 126 pet owners in Wallisellen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express