1. Pet Sitting
  2. Zurich

Pet Sitting, Zurich

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarijaM

1. Marija

3.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾

Last active yesterday
MarijaM

1. Marija

New sitter
A Loving, Caring Companion for Your Furry Best Friend 🐾3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
JaniJ

2. Jani

1.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JaniJ

2. Jani

New sitter
Farm-Raised, Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter1.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
K.K

3. K.

1.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Liebevoller Katzensitter

Last active 6 days ago
K.K

3. K.

New sitter
Liebevoller Katzensitter 1.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
InesI

4. Ines

0.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter
1 review

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
InesI

4. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover0.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Dear Ines thank you so much for you nice work with our cat. "
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
CHF 20
/day
AuroraA

5. Aurora

3.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
AuroraA

5. Aurora

New sitter
Music Student in Zurich | Caring, Reliable & Dog-Loving 🐶3.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
EstherE

6. Esther

1.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Klaus
EstherE

6. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung1.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Klaus
from
CHF 20
/day
PaulinaP

7. Paulina

1.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulinaP

7. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend1.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Excellent sitting with our elderly cat with complex feeding routine and medicine administration schedule. Our usually cautious cat accepted Paulina almost instantly and was very comfortable around her. We are happy with the results and will ask her to sit again if need arise again."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 50
/day
NoréN

8. Noré

1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

8. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 1 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Noré ist eine grossartige Pet-sitterin! SIe hat sich drei Tage um unseren Kater gekümmert, es hat alles super geklappt und wir würden sie sofort wieder beauftragen! "
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
CHF 30
/day
EtnaE

9. Etna

2.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier

EtnaE

9. Etna

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier2.7 km
(1 review)
"Etna and the kids were wonderful! Would highly recommend "
MorganM
Review by Morgan
from
CHF 30
/day
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

3.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 3.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Highly recommended. Emile was happy, Claudia found quickly the contact with him."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
CHF 60
/day
NurielN

11. Nuriel

1.8 km
from
CHF 40
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

11. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets1.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
MarcM

12. Marc

2.4 km
from
CHF 45
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarcM

12. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge2.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 45
/day
ValeriaV

13. Valeria

2.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day

experienced and caring dogsitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
ValeriaV

13. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter2.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

1.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
MaiaM

15. Maia

0.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MaiaM

15. Maia

Loving your pet like they’re my own 🫶🏻0.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
LaurenL

16. Lauren

0.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LaurenL

16. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care0.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
MariusM

17. Marius

1.2 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MariusM

17. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 50
/day
RamonaR

18. Ramona

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Last active 5 days ago
RamonaR

18. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!4.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
HannahH

19. Hannah

2.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HannahH

19. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 2.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 60
/day
SamiraS

20. Samira

4.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
SamiraS

20. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.7 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Zurich that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Zurich to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Zurich. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Zurich. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Zurich.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Zurich on Pawshake. Over 170 pet owners in Zurich have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express