1. House Sitting
  2. Bernex GE

House Sitting, Bernex GE

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AliceA

1. Alice

5.1 km
from
CHF 50
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
AliceA

1. Alice

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres5.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
Vilde LiaV

2. Vilde Lia

19.6 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Vilde LiaV

2. Vilde Lia

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active19.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

5.9 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾

Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾5.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/night
EmmaE

4. Emma

8.5 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Passionnée et douce, expérience en refuge animalier

EmmaE

4. Emma

Passionnée et douce, expérience en refuge animalier8.5 km
from
CHF 40
/night
IgorI

5. Igor

5.5 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Geneva

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Rose
IgorI

5. Igor

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Geneva 5.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Rose
from
CHF 70
/night
LydiaL

6. Lydia

6.5 km - Genf
from
CHF 70
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring petsitter for your furry friends

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LydiaL

6. Lydia

Reliable and caring petsitter for your furry friends6.5 km - Genf
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Lydia a été parfaite avec Timy notre chien réactif. Elle a su se montrer patiente et persévérer pour gagner la confiance de Timy. Lydia nous a régulièrement donné des nouvelles et laissé l'appartement dans un état irréprochable."
Louis-ArthurL
Review by Louis-Arthur
from
CHF 70
/night
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

6.5 km
from
CHF 50
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
VanessaV

7. Vanessa

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!6.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
Ana-MariaA

8. Ana-Maria

5.9 km
from
CHF 70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Ana-MariaA

8. Ana-Maria

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva5.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
MarinaM

9. Marina

10.1 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Un foyer plein d’amour et de présence pour vos animaux !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MarinaM

9. Marina

Un foyer plein d’amour et de présence pour vos animaux !10.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
AndreaA

10. Andrea

5 km - Genève
from
CHF 25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

La petsitter préférée de vos loulous

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AndreaA

10. Andrea

La petsitter préférée de vos loulous 5 km - Genève
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/night
SarahS

11. Sarah

12.5 km - Puplinge
from
CHF 30
/night

Amoureuse des animaux, attentive, patiente et fiable

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

11. Sarah

Amoureuse des animaux, attentive, patiente et fiable12.5 km - Puplinge
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
SenaS

12. Sena

4.8 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SenaS

12. Sena

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
DonaldiD

13. Donaldi

3.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Gardien attentionné–Toutes races FR/ESP/EN/IT

Last active 6 days ago
DonaldiD

13. Donaldi

Gardien attentionné–Toutes races FR/ESP/EN/IT3.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
MounirM

14. Mounir

8.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Trusted, experienced Swiss Pet Sitter. All Pets Welcome

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MounirM

14. Mounir

Trusted, experienced Swiss Pet Sitter. All Pets Welcome8.1 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
AlexiaA

15. Alexia

7.1 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Pet-sitter attentionnée depuis plus de 4 ans!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlexiaA

15. Alexia

Pet-sitter attentionnée depuis plus de 4 ans!7.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
SabineS

16. Sabine

9.2 km
from
€40
/night

En toute bienveillance 🫶❤️🐱🐶

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SabineS

16. Sabine

En toute bienveillance 🫶❤️🐱🐶9.2 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
SaraS

17. Sara

5 km - Carouge
from
€35
/night

Pet sitter amante degli animali

Last active 8 days ago
SaraS

17. Sara

Pet sitter amante degli animali 5 km - Carouge
Last active 8 days ago
from
€35
/night
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

6.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Gardienne attentionnée pour votre petit compagnon

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AleksandraA

18. Aleksandra

Gardienne attentionnée pour votre petit compagnon6.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 60
/night
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

7.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night
1 review

Câlins et visites pour vos animaux en toute confiance🐾

Usually responds within one hour
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

Câlins et visites pour vos animaux en toute confiance🐾7.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 50
/night
JadeJ

20. Jade

6.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night
5 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter for All Animals – Safe, Happy, Loved!

JadeJ

20. Jade

Caring Pet Sitter for All Animals – Safe, Happy, Loved! 6.2 km
(5 reviews)
from
CHF 50
/night