1. House Sitting
  2. Chavannes-près-Renens

House Sitting, Chavannes-près-Renens

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmanueleE

1. Emanuele

0.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Jeune dogsitter expérimenté(e), amoureux des animaux

Last active today
EmanueleE

1. Emanuele

New sitter
Jeune dogsitter expérimenté(e), amoureux des animaux0.9 km
Last active today
from
CHF 30
/night
JoanneJ

2. Joanne

17.1 km
from
CHF 35
/night
New sitter

Pet-sitteuse attentionnée et amoureuse des animaux

Last active 9 days ago
JoanneJ

2. Joanne

New sitter
Pet-sitteuse attentionnée et amoureuse des animaux17.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 35
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SandraS

3. Sandra

11 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Étudiante passionnée et flexible pour vos animaux

Last active 5 days ago
SandraS

3. Sandra

New sitter
Étudiante passionnée et flexible pour vos animaux11 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
AnastasiiaA

4. Anastasiia

2.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
AnastasiiaA

4. Anastasiia

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>2.2 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Anastasiia est une personne formidable, à qui j’ai pu faire totalement confiance lors de mon séjour à l’étranger pour m’occuper de mes deux chats chez elle. Elle est extrêmement à l’écoute des besoins des animaux, d’une sympathie et d’une écoute rare. Mes deux chats, qui sont pourtant parfois compliqués, l’ont acceptée sans difficulté, et ont passé un super séjour à ses côtés, entre jeux, dodos et câlins. Elle n’a jamais oublié de m’envoyer des photos et des vidéos et de me tenir au courant. Elle a même peint un petit tableau comme souvenir ! Vraiment, je vous la recommande à 100% ! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
CHF 50
/night
ThéodoreT

5. Théodore

6.5 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Amoureux des animaux depuis toujours, 10 ans en clinique

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ThéodoreT

5. Théodore

New sitter
Amoureux des animaux depuis toujours, 10 ans en clinique6.5 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 100
/night
JulienJ

6. Julien

3.3 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Fiable,responsable et passionné, balades, gardés & nuitée

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border-Collie Spatch
JulienJ

6. Julien

Fiable,responsable et passionné, balades, gardés & nuitée3.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border-Collie Spatch
from
CHF 40
/night
PaulineP

7. Pauline

15.1 km
from
CHF 35
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

amoureuse des animaux

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
PaulineP

7. Pauline

amoureuse des animaux 15.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Pauline c'est très bien occupée de nos 2 chats pendant 1 semaine à notre domicile. Saphir qui est un chat timide et craintif et tombé sous son charme, et petit Gribouille en a fait autant. je ne peux que dire du bien à son sujet. c'est avec plaisir et en toute confiance que nous vous la recommandons et ferons appel à elle pour une prochaine fois. "
CosetteC
Review by Cosette
from
CHF 35
/night
MelinaM

8. Melina

3.8 km
from
CHF 52
/night
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

Passionnée des chiens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
MelinaM

8. Melina

Passionnée des chiens 3.8 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Melina a été parfaite Très à l écoute et tout s est bien passé Merci encore "
AshleyA
Review by Ashley
from
CHF 52
/night
AlexiaA

9. Alexia

1.1 km
from
CHF 20
/night

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AlexiaA

9. Alexia

Lausanne Student with 10+ Years of Animal Experience 1.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/night
TeaT

10. Tea

7 km
from
CHF 30
/night

The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾

Last active today
TeaT

10. Tea

The most fun your pet will ever have! 🐾7 km
Last active today
from
CHF 30
/night
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

4.4 km
from
CHF 35
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JulietteJ

11. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
CHF 35
/night
TinasheT

12. Tinashe

4.5 km
from
CHF 100
/night
2 reviews

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
TinasheT

12. Tinashe

On sort, on court, on adore ! 😃4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 100
/night
DianaD

13. Diana

6.2 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

13. Diana

Promenades et soins adaptés à chaque animal6.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
WrichaW

14. Wricha

0.1 km
from
CHF 65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
WrichaW

14. Wricha

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care 0.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 65
/night
ConsueloC

15. Consuelo

3.8 km
from
CHF 70
/night
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ConsueloC

15. Consuelo

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
TiagoT

16. Tiago

4.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
TiagoT

16. Tiago

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden4.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
CHF 75
/night
RomainR

17. Romain

1 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Romain le fidèle serviteur des boules de poils

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouvier d’Appenzell Scooby
RomainR

17. Romain

Romain le fidèle serviteur des boules de poils1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bouvier d’Appenzell Scooby
from
CHF 30
/night
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

3.3 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Service de Pet Sitting fiable et doux à Lausanne

Usually responds within few hours
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

Service de Pet Sitting fiable et doux à Lausanne 3.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 80
/night
LaurineL

19. Laurine

0.8 km
from
CHF 50
/night
6 reviews

Gardes d’animaux par une amoureuse des bêtes

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LaurineL

19. Laurine

Gardes d’animaux par une amoureuse des bêtes0.8 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 50
/night
MalayaM

20. Malaya

3 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Visites et balades en confiance pour vos compagnons 🐾

Usually responds within one day
MalayaM

20. Malaya

Visites et balades en confiance pour vos compagnons 🐾3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Chavannes-près-Renens home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Chavannes-près-Renens.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Chavannes-près-Renens home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Chavannes-près-Renens on Pawshake. Over 100 pet owners in Chavannes-près-Renens have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express