1. House Sitting
  2. Dübendorf

House Sitting, Dübendorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RafaelR

1. Rafael

17 km
from
CHF 35
/night

RafaelR

1. Rafael

17 km
from
CHF 35
/night
MarcelloM

2. Marcello

8.4 km
from
CHF 35
/night

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

2. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen8.4 km
from
CHF 35
/night
ClaudiaC

3. Claudia

6.3 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

3. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 6.3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Claudia stayed at my place for 3 days with my dogs, everything went well and the dogs were very happy when I arrived. Good communication and she kept me posted sending pictures and videos of the dogs. Thank you!!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
CHF 110
/night
PaulinaP

4. Paulina

8.6 km
from
CHF 100
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

4. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend8.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Paulina was great, very professional and clearly experienced with dogs. We would easily leave our puppy with her again :)"
João PedroJ
Review by João Pedro
from
CHF 100
/night
YuriY

5. Yuri

10.9 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

5. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 10.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with the care and attention Yuri has given to our beloved dog, Zazi. From the very first meeting, it was clear that Yuri has a genuine love for animals and a natural ability to connect with them. Zazi, who can be a bit shy at first, warmed up to Yuri almost immediately — a true testament to Yuri’s calm and kind demeanor. Thank you so much, Yuri, for taking care of Zazi. We wholeheartedly recommend you to anyone looking for a trustworthy, compassionate, and professional dogsitter!"
Nils DavidN
Review by Nils David
from
CHF 80
/night
AndiA

6. Andi

3.1 km
from
CHF 55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

6. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"A very sweet and calm person. She took great care of our dogs on the evening of our wedding. We were able to celebrate without any worries about the dogs at home."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 55
/night
SimgeS

7. Simge

15.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
4 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
SimgeS

7. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 15.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
CHF 100
/night
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

15.3 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

„Zuverlässige Tierfreundin mit Herz und Erfahrung“

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlexandraA

8. Alexandra

„Zuverlässige Tierfreundin mit Herz und Erfahrung“15.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/night
LaurenL

9. Lauren

7.6 km
from
CHF 39
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

9. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care7.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 39
/night
ArianeA

10. Ariane

11.5 km
from
CHF 50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArianeA

10. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe11.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/night
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

4.8 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 100
/night
LeonardoL

12. Leonardo

13.2 km
from
CHF 40
/night
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

12. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 13.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 40
/night
MonicaM

13. Monica

19.1 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter – Local & International

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MonicaM

13. Monica

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter – Local & International19.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
JuliaJ

14. Julia

4.2 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 55
/night
SvenS

15. Sven

7.5 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

15. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80047.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 100
/night
ZahraZ

16. Zahra

4.7 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ZahraZ

16. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
CHF 45
/night
AngelaA

17. Angela

14.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelaA

17. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography14.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 110
/night
WernerW

18. Werner

7.4 km
from
CHF 85
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

18. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting7.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 85
/night
EstherE

19. Esther

7.3 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EstherE

19. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung7.3 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
MomoM

20. Momo

3.4 km
from
CHF 80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
MomoM

20. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Malinois Maguta
from
CHF 80
/night