1. House Sitting
  2. Grand-Saconnex

House Sitting, Grand-Saconnex

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VirginieV

1. Virginie

4.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée

Last active 6 days ago
VirginieV

1. Virginie

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée 4.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
IaroslavaI

2. Iaroslava

4.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IaroslavaI

2. Iaroslava

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience4.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 30
/night
ClaraC

3. Clara

7.8 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ClaraC

3. Clara

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!7.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
Vilde LiaV

4. Vilde Lia

14.5 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
Vilde LiaV

4. Vilde Lia

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active14.5 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/night
EmmaE

5. Emma

14.8 km
from
CHF 40
/night

Passionnée et douce, expérience en refuge animalier

EmmaE

5. Emma

Passionnée et douce, expérience en refuge animalier14.8 km
from
CHF 40
/night
IgorI

6. Igor

2.2 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Geneva

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Rose
IgorI

6. Igor

Reliable and experienced pet sitter in Geneva 2.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire Terrier Rose
from
CHF 70
/night
LydiaL

7. Lydia

3.5 km - Genf
from
CHF 70
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring petsitter for your furry friends

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LydiaL

7. Lydia

Reliable and caring petsitter for your furry friends3.5 km - Genf
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lydia a été parfaite avec Timy notre chien réactif. Elle a su se montrer patiente et persévérer pour gagner la confiance de Timy. Lydia nous a régulièrement donné des nouvelles et laissé l'appartement dans un état irréprochable."
Louis-ArthurL
Review by Louis-Arthur
from
CHF 70
/night
SenaS

8. Sena

3.1 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SenaS

8. Sena

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

5.4 km
from
CHF 50
/night
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VanessaV

9. Vanessa

Votre compagnon mérite le meilleur je suis la pour ça!5.4 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 50
/night
SarahS

10. Sarah

8.7 km - Puplinge
from
CHF 30
/night

Amoureuse des animaux, attentive, patiente et fiable

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
SarahS

10. Sarah

Amoureuse des animaux, attentive, patiente et fiable8.7 km - Puplinge
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
Ana-MariaA

11. Ana-Maria

3.2 km
from
CHF 70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Ana-MariaA

11. Ana-Maria

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva3.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 70
/night
AndreaA

12. Andrea

4.8 km - Genève
from
CHF 25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

La petsitter préférée de vos loulous

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AndreaA

12. Andrea

La petsitter préférée de vos loulous 4.8 km - Genève
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
CHF 25
/night
SeanS

13. Sean

19.6 km - Nyon
from
CHF 40
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

De retour en Suisse, habitué des animaux !

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SeanS

13. Sean

De retour en Suisse, habitué des animaux !19.6 km - Nyon
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
SachaS

14. Sacha

18.2 km - Massongy
from
€80
/night

Promeneur Éducateur Comportementaliste canin professionnel

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SachaS

14. Sacha

Promeneur Éducateur Comportementaliste canin professionnel18.2 km - Massongy
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€80
/night
DonaldiD

15. Donaldi

6.7 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Gardien attentionné–Toutes races FR/ESP/EN/IT

Last active 10 days ago
DonaldiD

15. Donaldi

Gardien attentionné–Toutes races FR/ESP/EN/IT6.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
MounirM

16. Mounir

6.3 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Trusted, experienced Swiss Pet Sitter. All Pets Welcome

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MounirM

16. Mounir

Trusted, experienced Swiss Pet Sitter. All Pets Welcome6.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
AlexiaA

17. Alexia

4.7 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Pet-sitter attentionnée depuis plus de 4 ans!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlexiaA

17. Alexia

Pet-sitter attentionnée depuis plus de 4 ans!4.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 80
/night
SabineS

18. Sabine

7.9 km
from
€40
/night

En toute bienveillance 🫶❤️🐱🐶

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SabineS

18. Sabine

En toute bienveillance 🫶❤️🐱🐶7.9 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€40
/night
SaraS

19. Sara

6.7 km - Carouge
from
€35
/night

Pet sitter amante degli animali

Last active 12 days ago
SaraS

19. Sara

Pet sitter amante degli animali 6.7 km - Carouge
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/night
AleksandraA

20. Aleksandra

5.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Gardienne attentionnée pour votre petit compagnon

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AleksandraA

20. Aleksandra

Gardienne attentionnée pour votre petit compagnon5.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 60
/night