1. Cat sitting
  2. Kilchberg

Cat Sitting, Kilchberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

6.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover6.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
EstherE

2. Esther

6.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EstherE

2. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung6.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PaulinaP

3. Paulina

4.6 km
from
CHF 45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

3. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend4.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Excellent sitting with our elderly cat with complex feeding routine and medicine administration schedule. Our usually cautious cat accepted Paulina almost instantly and was very comfortable around her. We are happy with the results and will ask her to sit again if need arise again."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 45
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

5.9 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 5.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
NoréN

5. Noré

6.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

5. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 6.7 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Noré ist eine grossartige Pet-sitterin! SIe hat sich drei Tage um unseren Kater gekümmert, es hat alles super geklappt und wir würden sie sofort wieder beauftragen! "
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
CHF 30
/day
MaiaM

6. Maia

6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

6. Maia

6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
JohannaJ

7. Johanna

4.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

7. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
MariusM

8. Marius

6.5 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MariusM

8. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich6.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
MarcelloM

9. Marcello

6.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

9. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen6.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
NurielN

10. Nuriel

4 km
from
CHF 40
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

10. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets4 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
EmersonE

11. Emerson

1.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
EmersonE

11. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich1.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Wendy
from
CHF 20
/day
AnnaA

12. Anna

6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnaA

12. Anna

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/day
HannahH

13. Hannah

5.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

13. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/day
WernerW

14. Werner

6.1 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

14. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting6.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

5.7 km
from
CHF 49
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

15. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 49
/day
LaurenL

16. Lauren

6.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

16. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care6.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
RamonaR

17. Ramona

4.1 km - Zürich
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
RamonaR

17. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!4.1 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€25
/day
SvenS

18. Sven

6 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

18. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80046 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
from
CHF 50
/day
VivianV

19. Vivian

6.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri

Usually responds within few hours
VivianV

19. Vivian

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri6.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
denizD

20. deniz

4.3 km - Zürich
from
€30
/day

Fluff, Fur, and Fun: Let Me Bring a Smile to Your Pet's Day!

Usually responds within one day
denizD

20. deniz

Fluff, Fur, and Fun: Let Me Bring a Smile to Your Pet's Day!4.3 km - Zürich
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Kilchberg Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Kilchberg cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Kilchberg cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Kilchberg on Pawshake. Over 165 pet owners in Kilchberg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express