1. Cat sitting
  2. Wädenswil

Cat Sitting, Wädenswil

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

4.2 km
from
CHF 45
/day
New sitter

Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

New sitter
Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 45
/day
AlessiaA

2. Alessia

4.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

Last active 5 days ago
AlessiaA

2. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!4.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikeM

3. Mike

5.9 km
from
CHF 55
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

3. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨5.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 55
/day
CamilleC

4. Camille

6.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund

Last active 5 days ago
CamilleC

4. Camille

New sitter
Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund6.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
OliverO

5. Oliver

5.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

5. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur5.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
ValerieV

6. Valerie

6.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ValerieV

6. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾6.7 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
BrittaB

7. Britta

4.9 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

7. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite4.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 60
/day
HannesH

8. Hannes

5.9 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

8. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung5.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 35
/day
AntonellaA

9. Antonella

5.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈

AntonellaA

9. Antonella

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈5.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Wädenswil Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Wädenswil cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Wädenswil cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Wädenswil on Pawshake. Over 157 pet owners in Wädenswil have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express