1. Dog sitting
  2. Dübendorf

Dog Sitting, Dübendorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MilaM

1. Mila

11.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MilaM

1. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion11.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

8.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 8.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/day
JuliaJ

3. Julia

0.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

3. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!0.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
SamiraS

4. Samira

4.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamiraS

4. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
Robin und JustinR

5. Robin und Justin

6.5 km - Illnau-Effretikon
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Katzensitterin in Effretikon

Last active 5 days ago
Robin und JustinR

5. Robin und Justin

New sitter
Katzensitterin in Effretikon 6.5 km - Illnau-Effretikon
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
AndyA

6. Andy

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AndyA

6. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 5.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
ReginaR

7. Regina

13 km
from
CHF 35
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ReginaR

7. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available13 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
TienT

8. Tien

13.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TienT

8. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung13.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
NadiiaN

9. Nadiia

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

9. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 5.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 25
/day
JimJ

10. Jim

10.9 km
from
CHF 20
/day

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig

JimJ

10. Jim

18 Jahre Erfahrung mit Katzen – liebevoll & zuverlässig10.9 km
from
CHF 20
/day
Florian andreasF

11. Florian andreas

13.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

11. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier13.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 25
/day
SabrinaS

12. Sabrina

11.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause

SabrinaS

12. Sabrina

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause11.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
MarcelloM

13. Marcello

8.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

13. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen8.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
LeonardoL

14. Leonardo

13.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

14. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 13.2 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Leonardo hat einige Tage auf meinen misstrauischen und sehr schreckhaften Kater aufgepasst und es hat alles sehr gut geklappt. Er war sehr verlässlich, präzise und hat Bärli sogar Medikamente verabreichen können, alles perfekt. Ich habe alles sauber und ordentlich vorgefunden bei meiner Rückkehr. Leonardo wird von mir absolut ohne Bedenken weiterempfohlen!!!!!! "
NataschaN
Review by Natascha
from
CHF 30
/day
ArianeA

15. Ariane

11.5 km
from
CHF 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ArianeA

15. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe11.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ariane hat sich bereits zum zweiten Mal meine Schweine gekümmert. Wieder war alles bestens. Habe nichts zu beanstanden. Sehr netter Kontakt ☺️ Vielen Dank "
JulianeJ
Review by Juliane
from
CHF 40
/day
AliceA

16. Alice

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AliceA

16. Alice

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾5.9 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Alice is a wonderful pet sitter! She looked after my dog flawlessly the entire time with a lot of affection. I will definitely ask Alice to take care of my dog again on the next occasion. "
HiroshiH
Review by Hiroshi
from
CHF 25
/day
EtnaE

17. Etna

7.7 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier

EtnaE

17. Etna

Herz & vier helfende Hände: Familie hütet Ihr Haustier7.7 km
(1 review)
"Etna and the kids were wonderful! Would highly recommend "
MorganM
Review by Morgan
from
CHF 30
/day
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

6.3 km
from
CHF 60
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 6.3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Highly recommended. Emile was happy, Claudia found quickly the contact with him."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
CHF 60
/day
NurielN

19. Nuriel

8.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

19. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets8.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
EmersonE

20. Emerson

11.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmersonE

20. Emerson

Lifelong pet owner offering loving dog care in Zürich11.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day