1. Dog sitting
  2. Dübendorf

Dog Sitting, Dübendorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZahraZ

1. Zahra

4.7 km
from
CHF 15
/day
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ZahraZ

1. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We had a wonderful experience with our cat sitter! She was able to step in on very short notice and took great care of our cat for two days. She was reliable, caring, and attentive, and we especially appreciated that she was comfortable giving our cat the necessary medicine. It gave us great peace of mind knowing our cat was in such good hands. We would happily recommend her and would definitely book her again!"
ItamarI
Review by Itamar
from
CHF 15
/day
ThalitaT

2. Thalita

4.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

2. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Toller Hundesitter, kann ich nur empfehlen. Wir werden sie wieder buchen. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
CHF 30
/day
MiriamM

3. Miriam

6.5 km
from
CHF 40
/day
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

3. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin6.5 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 40
/day
MaggieM

4. Maggie

14.4 km - Birmensdorf
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review

Cat sitting in Zürich

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MaggieM

4. Maggie

Cat sitting in Zürich14.4 km - Birmensdorf
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Maggie is a quiet girl who loves animals and takes impeccable care of them. My cute cat Roger enjoyed the play time and being given his favourite food. I highly reccomend Maggie ☺️"
AlessandraA
Review by Alessandra
from
CHF 35
/day
MarcM

5. Marc

8.3 km
from
CHF 45
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MarcM

5. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge8.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/day
LaurenL

6. Lauren

7.6 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

6. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care7.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
GizemG

7. Gizem

7.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
GizemG

7. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time7.5 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/day
SerenaS

8. Serena

0.3 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SerenaS

8. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
SvenS

9. Sven

7.5 km
from
CHF 50
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SvenS

9. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 80047.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 50
/day
RamonaR

10. Ramona

5.9 km - Zürich
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
RamonaR

10. Ramona

Dreaming of daily strolls with happy dogs!5.9 km - Zürich
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

5 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MadhusriM

11. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
HannahH

12. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

12. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 60
/day
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

4.6 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ViktoriiaV

13. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause4.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
AngelaA

14. Angela

14.5 km
from
CHF 49
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelaA

14. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography14.5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 49
/day
WernerW

15. Werner

7.4 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
WernerW

15. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting7.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 60
/day
SorayaS

16. Soraya

3.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SorayaS

16. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

8.3 km
from
CHF 20
/day

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

17. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter8.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/day
MarkM

18. Mark

5.1 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

18. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/75.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 35
/day
CatiaC

19. Catia

2 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

19. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/day
VivianV

20. Vivian

4.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri

Usually responds within few hours
VivianV

20. Vivian

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri4.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day