1. Dog sitting
  2. Versoix

Dog Sitting, Versoix

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HandeH

1. Hande

13 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Geneva-Based Cat Sitter with Real Cat Mom Experience

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HandeH

1. Hande

Geneva-Based Cat Sitter with Real Cat Mom Experience13 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hande a été une excellente gardienne de chat. Elle a recueilli toutes les informations nécessaires à l'avance pour créer un lien avec mon chat et a été très attentive aux détails lors de ses visites. Elle m'a envoyé des rapports très détaillés, accompagnés de nombreuses photos et vidéos, ce qui m'a permis d'avoir l'esprit tranquille, sachant que mon chat était entre de bonnes mains. Hande a rapidement établi une très bonne relation avec mon chat et je suis ravie de l'avoir trouvée sur Pawshake. Hande has been an excellent catsitter. She collected all the necessary information in advance to bond with my cat and she paid attention to all details for good care during her visits. She sent me very detailed reports with many pictures and videos and ensured that I have peace of mind knowing my cat is in good hands. Hande built a very good relationship with my cat in a very fast manner and I feel very lucky to find Hande in Pawshake."
GunseliG
Review by Gunseli
from
CHF 25
/day
CorinneC

2. Corinne

12 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CorinneC

2. Corinne

Je m'occupe à votre domicile de vos animaux12 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Corinne s’est vraiment très bien occupée de mon chat, elle m’a donné des nouvelles de lui, a été très à l’écoute de mes attentes et les a réalisées avec soin et bienveillance. Je recommande Corinne les yeux fermés et ferais appel à elle à nouveau tout bientôt ! Merci Corinne 🤗"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
CHF 25
/day
SenaS

3. Sena

9.7 km
from
CHF 31
/day

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SenaS

3. Sena

Passionate Caregiver for Dogs&Cats9.7 km
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
CHF 31
/day
RobertaR

4. Roberta

10.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Cat sitter with more than 10 years of experience!

Lives with 2 cats
RobertaR

4. Roberta

Cat sitter with more than 10 years of experience!10.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Roberta is amazing! we had loved her, and our three cats had loved her too ! She had informed us with photos and videos every time, when she arrived and when she left. We really raccomanded Roberta and we'll call her again for take care of our cats!🥰🐈 Roberta est fantastique! Nous l'avons bien aimé et aussi nos trois chats! Elle a nous envoyé photos et vidéos chaque fois quand elle était chez nous. Nous raccomandons Roberta et on l’appellera la prochaine fois!🥰🐈"
ChiaraC
Review by Chiara
from
CHF 25
/day
MattéoM

5. Mattéo

10.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
3 reviews

De l’amour et de l’attention pour vos compagnons

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MattéoM

5. Mattéo

De l’amour et de l’attention pour vos compagnons 10.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Matteo est un super gardien, je vous le recommande. Il a très bien pris soin de nos chats et nous a tenu informé tout le long de la semaine. Nous referons appel à lui. Merci Mattéo "
EstherE
Review by Esther
from
CHF 20
/day
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

4.4 km
from
CHF 35
/day
3 reviews

Gardienne de confiance pour tous les animaux

Last active 12 days ago
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Gardienne de confiance pour tous les animaux4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
AliceA

7. Alice

12.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
1 review

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AliceA

7. Alice

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons12.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
PaulineP

8. Pauline

11.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Une gardienne de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaulineP

8. Pauline

Une gardienne de confiance pour vos compagnons11.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

11.5 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

9. Maria

Marija // 22 ans en frontière franco-suisse avec ma sœur11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day
IaroslavaI

10. Iaroslava

11.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IaroslavaI

10. Iaroslava

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience11.1 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
CathyC

11. Cathy

8.3 km
from
CHF 15
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CathyC

11. Cathy

8.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 15
/day
AngelA

12. Angel

8.9 km
from
CHF 15
/day
New sitter

My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals

Last active 3 days ago
AngelA

12. Angel

New sitter
My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals8.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 15
/day
ClaraC

13. Clara

6.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ClaraC

13. Clara

Étudiante passionnée des animaux, fiable et douce!6.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 25
/day
VirginieV

14. Virginie

11 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée

Last active 5 days ago
VirginieV

14. Virginie

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée 11 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

12.1 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Prête à prendre soin de vos petits compagnons 🐈

Last active 6 days ago
JenniferJ

15. Jennifer

Prête à prendre soin de vos petits compagnons 🐈12.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
DelilahD

16. Delilah

9.4 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DelilahD

16. Delilah

New sitter
Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux 9.4 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
OphéliaO

17. Ophélia

11 km - Genève
from
CHF 30
/day

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
OphéliaO

17. Ophélia

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons11 km - Genève
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
MichelleM

18. Michelle

10.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

18. Michelle

Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)10.7 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 20
/day
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

9.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾9.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
LeandroL

20. Leandro

9.6 km
from
CHF 18
/day
1 review

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien

Last active 13 days ago
LeandroL

20. Leandro

visite à domicile, balade, votre animal ne manquera de rien9.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 18
/day