1. Dog Walking
  2. Bernex GE

Dog Walking, Bernex GE

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

5.9 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

Experienced dog lover who will care for your dog like my own

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ElenaE

1. Elena

Experienced dog lover who will care for your dog like my own5.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Elena took excellent care of our little dog, Lea. She was friendly, attentive, and available, and inspired complete confidence; organizing the visits was simple and efficient. Lea already loves her. Thank you, Elena."
francoisF
Review by francois
from
CHF 15
/walk
CathyC

2. Cathy

5.9 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CathyC

2. Cathy

New sitter
5.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
OraneO

3. Orane

5.5 km - Archamps
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Passionnée, douce et attentive avec vos animaux !

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
OraneO

3. Orane

New sitter
Passionnée, douce et attentive avec vos animaux ! 5.5 km - Archamps
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/walk
DelilahD

4. Delilah

5.5 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
DelilahD

4. Delilah

New sitter
Garde d’animaux avec douceur et sérieux 5.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 15
/walk
LeticiaL

5. Leticia

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/walk
6 reviews

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
LeticiaL

5. Leticia

Confiance, douceur et bonheur pour vos animaux :)5.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Leticia is a amazing dog sitter, very caring and communicates very well, my dog loves her and I recommend her services to everyone "
FrancisF
Review by Francis
from
CHF 25
/walk
AngelA

6. Angel

5.3 km
from
CHF 12
/walk
New sitter

My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals

Last active 2 days ago
AngelA

6. Angel

New sitter
My camera shyness is just as deep as my love for animals5.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 12
/walk
EmiE

7. Emi

5.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Friendly Neighbourhood Dog Walker!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
EmiE

7. Emi

New sitter
Friendly Neighbourhood Dog Walker!5.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
mofeiM

8. mofei

5.6 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

I just love dogs a bit tooooooo much <3

Last active 14 days ago
mofeiM

8. mofei

New sitter
I just love dogs a bit tooooooo much <35.6 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
AliceA

9. Alice

5.1 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
AliceA

9. Alice

Heureuse De Faire De Nouvelles Rencontres5.1 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
IaroslavaI

10. Iaroslava

4.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
IaroslavaI

10. Iaroslava

New sitter
Pet lover with 16 years of cat care and multi-dog experience4.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 15
/walk
AliciaA

11. Alicia

4.6 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AliciaA

11. Alicia

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Geneva 🐾4.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
OphéliaO

12. Ophélia

5 km - Genève
from
CHF 30
/walk
New sitter

Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
OphéliaO

12. Ophélia

New sitter
Amoureuse des animaux, prête à chouchouter vos compagnons5 km - Genève
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 30
/walk
MichelleM

13. Michelle

5.6 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MichelleM

13. Michelle

New sitter
Trilingual Pet Sitter in Geneva (FR/EN/DE)5.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

5.9 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
VictoriaV

14. Victoria

Garde, visites & promenades avec attention 🐾5.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
AliceA

15. Alice

4.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons

AliceA

15. Alice

Dynamique et attentionnée pour vos compagnons4.7 km
(1 review)
from
CHF 15
/walk
VirginieV

16. Virginie

5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée

VirginieV

16. Virginie

Assistante vétérinaire diplômée 5 km
from
CHF 30
/walk
DariaD

17. Daria

5.9 km
from
CHF 22
/walk

Experienced & caring dog sitter in Geneva

DariaD

17. Daria

Experienced & caring dog sitter in Geneva5.9 km
from
CHF 22
/walk
MariaM

18. Maria

5.2 km
from
CHF 40
/walk
15 reviews
7
recurring guests

All Animals Are Loved

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

18. Maria

All Animals Are Loved 5.2 km
(15 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria was great with my 5-month old puppy! She walked him for several days while we were on vacation and everything was very smooth - she responded to my messages promptly, was flexible and easy going, showed up on time, and most importantly Darcy was very happy to walk with her and came back happy and exhausted! I would highly recommend Maria!"
TarikaT
Review by Tarika
from
CHF 40
/walk
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

3.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Pet-Sitter à Genève

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
JessicaJ

19. Jessica

Pet-Sitter à Genève 3.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
CHF 15
/walk
Ana-MariaA

20. Ana-Maria

5.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Ana-MariaA

20. Ana-Maria

Dog mom based in the heart of Geneva5.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Bernex GE who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Bernex GE neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Bernex GE dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Bernex GE on Pawshake. Over 207 pet owners in Bernex GE have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express