1. Dog Walking
  2. Massagno

Dog Walking, Massagno

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MatildeM

1. Matilde

5.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
New sitter

Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori

Last active 2 days ago
MatildeM

1. Matilde

New sitter
Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori 5.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
MarianaM

2. Mariana

1.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

2. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️1.9 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PatrickP

3. Patrick

1.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

3. Patrick

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise1.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Le sérieux, le professionnalisme et la super approche de notre chien est à relever chez Patrick. Nous ne pouvons que le recommander chaleureusement à tous les propriétaires de chiens qui pourraient être appelés à choisir ses services !"
AudeA
Review by Aude
from
CHF 20
/walk
ErikaE

4. Erika

1.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

4. Erika

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli1.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
MilaM

5. Mila

1.2 km
from
CHF 15
/walk
1 review

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MilaM

5. Mila

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!1.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 15
/walk
elianaE

6. eliana

1.9 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Un’oasi Di Tenerezza E Coccole

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
elianaE

6. eliana

Un’oasi Di Tenerezza E Coccole1.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 20
/walk
ZivaZ

7. Ziva

0.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano!

Last active 13 days ago
ZivaZ

7. Ziva

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano! 0.8 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 20
/walk
YiranY

8. Yiran

1.1 km
from
CHF 10
/walk
New sitter

Safe, reliable, and active walks around Lugano

Last active 13 days ago
YiranY

8. Yiran

New sitter
Safe, reliable, and active walks around Lugano1.1 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 10
/walk
BecB

9. Bec

2.3 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Pet sitter affettuosa e responsabile :)

Usually responds within one hour
BecB

9. Bec

Pet sitter affettuosa e responsabile :)2.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 20
/walk
SalvatoreS

10. Salvatore

1.8 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Il pet sitter di fiducia che sai di volere

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incorcio labrador Luther
SalvatoreS

10. Salvatore

Il pet sitter di fiducia che sai di volere1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Incorcio labrador Luther
from
CHF 20
/walk
SofiaS

11. Sofia

1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Passeggiate con biscottini su misura per cani felici

SofiaS

11. Sofia

Passeggiate con biscottini su misura per cani felici1 km
from
CHF 25
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Massagno who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Massagno neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Massagno dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Massagno on Pawshake. Over 69 pet owners in Massagno have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express