1. Dog Walking
  2. Chiasso

Dog Walking, Chiasso

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaricaM

1. Marica

2.8 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri pelosetti

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MaricaM

1. Marica

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri pelosetti 2.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Esperienza fantastica! Abbiamo affidato la nostra cagnolina a Marica e a suo marito per un paio d'ore, perché dovevamo partecipare a un evento e non potevamo portarla con noi. Tutto è andato alla perfezione: la comunicazione è stata impeccabile fin dal primo messaggio, e l'incontro conoscitivo prima del servizio ci ha fatti sentire subito tranquilli. Sono persone gentilissime e di assoluta fiducia, e ci hanno dato una mano anche con il cane di mia cognata. Li consiglieremo sempre a chiunque si trovi nella zona di Como. Grazie di cuore!"
FedericoF
Review by Federico
from
€20
/walk
ElenaE

2. Elena

5.9 km
from
€13
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElenaE

2. Elena

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe. 5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

2.9 km
from
€25
/walk
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EleonoraE

3. Eleonora

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura2.9 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/walk
SerenaS

4. Serena

4 km
from
€10
/walk

Amo passare il mio tempo con gli animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SerenaS

4. Serena

Amo passare il mio tempo con gli animali4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AlessiaA

5. Alessia

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk

Amante degli animali offre coccole e cura per i tuoi animali

Lives with 2 cats
AlessiaA

5. Alessia

Amante degli animali offre coccole e cura per i tuoi animali1.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/walk
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

5.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Super Amante Dei Cani

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Amstaff Charly
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

Super Amante Dei Cani 5.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Amstaff Charly
from
€15
/walk
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

0.6 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Felice di aiutarti!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino italiano/Spitz Prince
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

Felice di aiutarti!0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino italiano/Spitz Prince
from
CHF 15
/walk
AlessandroA

8. Alessandro

1.9 km
from
€12
/walk

Sono un ragazzo di 24 anni che vorrebbe vivere tra i cani

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Damon
AlessandroA

8. Alessandro

Sono un ragazzo di 24 anni che vorrebbe vivere tra i cani1.9 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Damon
from
€12
/walk
CristinC

9. Cristin

5.4 km
from
CHF 20
/walk

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali

CristinC

9. Cristin

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali 5.4 km
from
CHF 20
/walk
ChristianC

10. Christian

3.2 km
from
€35
/walk

Passione a Quattro Zampe

Usually responds within one day
ChristianC

10. Christian

Passione a Quattro Zampe3.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/walk
VivianaV

11. Viviana

1.7 km
from
CHF 15
/walk

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio con cura e affetto 🐾

Usually responds within one day
VivianaV

11. Viviana

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio con cura e affetto 🐾1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 15
/walk
GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

2.4 km
from
€12
/walk

🐶 Pet sitter affidabile per passeggiate e pensione

GiorgiaG

12. Giorgia

🐶 Pet sitter affidabile per passeggiate e pensione2.4 km
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Chiasso who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Chiasso neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Chiasso dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Chiasso on Pawshake. Over 388 pet owners in Chiasso have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express