1. Cat sitting
  2. Chiasso

Cat Sitting, Chiasso

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

5.9 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElenaE

1. Elena

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe. 5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Elena è stata la pet sitter perfetta per il mio gatto. È stata puntuale ogni giorno per tutta la settimana, la comunicazione è stata eccellente e si è presa davvero molta cura del mio gatto. Grazie Elena!"
CarloC
Review by Carlo
from
€13
/day
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

2.9 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EleonoraE

2. Eleonora

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura2.9 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We are so happy that we met Eleonora through Pawshake. Her help was impeccable; communication, friendliness, know-how. We felt very relaxed while on vacation knowing that she was taking care of our two cats. We highly recommend her!"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SerenaS

3. Serena

4 km
from
€10
/day

Amo passare il mio tempo con gli animali

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SerenaS

3. Serena

Amo passare il mio tempo con gli animali4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
ChiaraC

4. Chiara

6.1 km
from
€13
/day

20 anni di esperienza e 30 di amore per gli animali!

Last active 9 days ago
ChiaraC

4. Chiara

20 anni di esperienza e 30 di amore per gli animali!6.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
AlessiaA

5. Alessia

1.8 km
from
€15
/day

Amante degli animali offre coccole e cura per i tuoi animali

Lives with 2 cats
AlessiaA

5. Alessia

Amante degli animali offre coccole e cura per i tuoi animali1.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€15
/day
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

5.7 km
from
€15
/day

Super Amante Dei Cani

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Amstaff Charly
AnastasiaA

6. Anastasia

Super Amante Dei Cani 5.7 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Amstaff Charly
from
€15
/day
MaricaM

7. Marica

2.8 km
from
€17
/day
1 review

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri pelosetti

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MaricaM

7. Marica

Non vedo l'ora di conoscere i vostri pelosetti 2.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€17
/day
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

0.6 km
from
CHF 15
/day

Felice di aiutarti!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino italiano/Spitz Prince
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

Felice di aiutarti!0.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Volpino italiano/Spitz Prince
from
CHF 15
/day
AlessandroA

9. Alessandro

1.9 km
from
€10
/day

Sono un ragazzo di 24 anni che vorrebbe vivere tra i cani

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Damon
AlessandroA

9. Alessandro

Sono un ragazzo di 24 anni che vorrebbe vivere tra i cani1.9 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with chihuahua Damon
from
€10
/day
CristinC

10. Cristin

5.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali

CristinC

10. Cristin

Cura, attenzione e rispetto per i vostri animali 5.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
ChristianC

11. Christian

3.2 km
from
€35
/day

Passione a Quattro Zampe

Usually responds within one day
ChristianC

11. Christian

Passione a Quattro Zampe3.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/day
VivianaV

12. Viviana

1.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio con cura e affetto 🐾

Usually responds within one day
VivianaV

12. Viviana

Passeggiate e visite a domicilio con cura e affetto 🐾1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/day
MariaM

13. Maria

6.3 km
from
€20
/day

Affetto e Cura per Gatti e Cani: Pet Sitting con Passione!

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

13. Maria

Affetto e Cura per Gatti e Cani: Pet Sitting con Passione!6.3 km
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

3.7 km
from
€15
/day

Zampa alla mano, ci penso io

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corso Cane cliente
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

Zampa alla mano, ci penso io3.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Corso Cane cliente
from
€15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Chiasso Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Chiasso cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Chiasso cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Chiasso on Pawshake. Over 469 pet owners in Chiasso have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express