1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Baar

Doggy Day Care, Baar

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MikeM

1. Mike

15.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

1. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨15.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 25
/day
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

18 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

2. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 18 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaiaM

3. Maia

19.6 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

3. Maia

19.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
OliverO

4. Oliver

8.4 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

4. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur8.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
BrittaB

5. Britta

16.5 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

5. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite16.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
TaraT

6. Tara

11.2 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

6. Tara

New sitter
A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time11.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
ViktoriaV

7. Viktoria

16.3 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
ViktoriaV

7. Viktoria

Pets Are Family And I Treat Them That Way 🐾16.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
IvanaI

8. Ivana

9.3 km - Horgen
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

8. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde9.3 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/day
NatalieN

9. Natalie

13.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NatalieN

9. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾13.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
SvenS

10. Sven

19.9 km
from
CHF 60
/day
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

10. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800419.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
"Sven macht einen super Job, zuverlässig, gute Kommunikation, liebevoller, erfahrener und ruhiger Umgang mit Hunden. Sven wird von seinem Hund Leo unterstützt :) Charly fühlt sich sehr wohl bei ihnen und lernt von Onkel Leo sicher einiges. Danke vielmals. Ich werde Sven auf jeden Fall wieder anfragen."
CreszentiaC
Review by Creszentia
from
CHF 60
/day
WernerW

11. Werner

20 km
from
CHF 60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

11. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting20 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Werner was the best. He‘s experienced, thoughtful, calm and kind. I was so lucky to find him for our beloved dog. I can’t recommend him highly enough. "
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 60
/day
AngelaA

12. Angela

13.8 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

12. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography13.8 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 70
/day
HannahH

13. Hannah

19.5 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

13. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 19.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Hannah hat uns vor dem Hundesittung für ein erstes Kennenlernen besucht. Betreuung war sehr gut."
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
CHF 70
/day
SteffiS

14. Steffi

17.4 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SteffiS

14. Steffi

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung für Hunde17.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Ich habe ganz kurzfristig eine Betreuung für meinen Hund gebraucht, und es hat super geklappt! Die Kommunikation war schnell und unkompliziert. Die Betreuung war klasse, und ich hatte immer ein gutes Gefühl. Ich habe regelmässig Fotos und Videos bekommen, was richtig schön war. Man merkt, dass Steffi Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und mit viel Geduld und Einfühlungsvermögen dabei ist. Ich bringe meinen Hund gerne wieder!"
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
CHF 70
/day
NurielN

15. Nuriel

17.8 km
from
CHF 60
/day
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

15. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets17.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Nuriel war eine fantastische Dogsitterin für Benji! Sie ist ruhig, liebevoll und sehr aufmerksam. Benji hat sich bei ihr sichtlich wohlgefühlt, was für uns das Wichtigste ist.Sie hat uns immer zuverlässig auf dem Laufenden gehalten, mit Nachrichten und Fotos, sodass wir jederzeit wussten, dass es ihm gut geht. Man merkt, dass sie viel Erfahrung mit Hunden hat und wirklich mit Herz dabei ist."
FabiolaF
Review by Fabiola
from
CHF 60
/day
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

18.2 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

16. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend18.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/day
CarlosC

17. Carlos

9.3 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarlosC

17. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!9.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
ReaR

18. Rea

19.8 km
from
CHF 70
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ReaR

18. Rea

Snuggles, Sniffs & Strolls – I Got Your Pup Covered🐶19.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
CélineC

19. Céline

2.2 km
from
CHF 70
/day
1 review

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss

Usually responds within few hours
CélineC

19. Céline

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 70
/day
HannesH

20. Hannes

9 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

20. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 50
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Baar for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Baar Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Baar sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Baar on Pawshake. Over 141 pet owners in Baar have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express