1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Uster

Doggy Day Care, Uster

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pilawanP

1. pilawan

14.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
pilawanP

1. pilawan

New sitter
14.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
LarissaL

2. Larissa

9.4 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein9.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikeM

3. Mike

16.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

3. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨16.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 25
/day
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

14.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 14.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Johanna und Iva hatten eine wunderbare Zeit miteinander, Iva hat sie sehr geliebt. Johanna ist überaus freundlich, herzlich und zuvorkommend. Sie ist auf alle meine Wünsche eingegangen, hat sich zuverlässig an sämtliche Absprachen gehalten und war jederzeit verbindlich und entgegenkommend. Iva wurde liebevoll betreut, war ausgelastet und hat sich sichtlich wohlgefühlt. Besonders schön fand ich Johannas positive Ausstrahlung und Energie – man merkt sofort, dass sie Tiere wirklich gern hat und ihnen mit viel Aufmerksamkeit begegnet. Ich kann Johanna uneingeschränkt empfehlen und würde Iva jederzeit wieder in ihre Betreuung geben. 🐶💕"
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
CHF 25
/day
MariusM

5. Marius

14.8 km
from
CHF 45
/day
1
recurring guest

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MariusM

5. Marius

Zuverlässig, aktiv, naturnah – Gassi-Service in Zürich14.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
CHF 45
/day
LilaL

6. Lila

0.8 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

6. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"I’d recommend Lila to look after your pet. Mine had a brilliant time staying with her. When I picked him up, he was calm and happy. She also sent me a few photos to put my mind at ease. Lila was also very flexible about the times."
LaurieL
Review by Laurie
from
CHF 35
/day
MarcM

7. Marc

16.5 km
from
CHF 50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarcM

7. Marc

Erfahrener Tiersitter mit Herz und Fürsorge16.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I can only recommend Marc as a dog sitter. He was very attentive and caring with our dachshund and also very flexible and easygoing for the whole organization. I will for sure reach out to him again."
FernandoF
Review by Fernando
from
CHF 50
/day
MaiaM

8. Maia

15.5 km
from
CHF 45
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

8. Maia

15.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Our dog has spent an amazing day with Maia: lots of walks and fun, and he slept like a “baby” when we took him back home. She’s very easy to talk with, perfect foster mum for your furry friends💖"
AnastasiaA
Review by Anastasia
from
CHF 45
/day
DerinD

9. Derin

11.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
2 reviews

Derin’s Pet Haven

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DerinD

9. Derin

Derin’s Pet Haven11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Derin was nice and caring for Kiki, knowing he has a medical condition she took good care :) "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
CHF 60
/day
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

15 km
from
CHF 69
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 15 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia looked after Riley for a day and was very communicative, helping him to relax when he was nervous at first. We got some nice photos too helping us to feel reassured. "
CarmenC
Review by Carmen
from
CHF 69
/day
CatarinaC

11. Catarina

14.6 km
from
CHF 40
/day
15 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cath Plus Petties

CatarinaC

11. Catarina

Cath Plus Petties 14.6 km
(15 reviews)
6 recurring guests
"Catarina is always very clear in her communication, my dog loves her. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
CHF 40
/day
AgnesA

12. Agnes

12.6 km
from
CHF 70
/day
5 reviews

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting

Usually responds within one day
AgnesA

12. Agnes

liebevolle Hundesitting / Petsitting 12.6 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"My Nala was so happy to see Agnes for the second day of doggy sitting, she's had much fun! The communication was easy and I was sent pics multiple times a day 🥰 thank you Agnes! "
EwaE
Review by Ewa
from
CHF 70
/day
OliverO

13. Oliver

18.7 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

13. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur18.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/day
AlyssiaA

14. Alyssia

9.5 km
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

14. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾9.5 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
BrittaB

15. Britta

11.8 km
from
CHF 70
/day

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Last active 2 days ago
BrittaB

15. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite11.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 70
/day
TaraT

16. Tara

12.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 2 days ago
TaraT

16. Tara

New sitter
A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time12.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
IvanaI

17. Ivana

13.1 km - Horgen
from
CHF 40
/day
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
IvanaI

17. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde13.1 km - Horgen
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 40
/day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

14.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

Liebevolle und verantwortungsbewusste Tiersitterin14.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
NatalieN

19. Natalie

10.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NatalieN

19. Natalie

New sitter
🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾10.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
KüsangK

20. Küsang

1.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe

Last active 12 days ago
KüsangK

20. Küsang

Ruhige Hundebetreuung in Uster mit Homeoffice und Waldnähe1.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Uster for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Uster Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Uster sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Uster on Pawshake. Over 131 pet owners in Uster have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express