1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Giubiasco

Doggy Day Care, Giubiasco

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SalvatoreS

1. Salvatore

0.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter affidabile per i vostri cuccioli e quattro zampe

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SalvatoreS

1. Salvatore

New sitter
Dog sitter affidabile per i vostri cuccioli e quattro zampe0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
MilaM

2. Mila

18.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MilaM

2. Mila

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!18.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Mila is so kind and caring, and her love for animals really shines through. She is truly dedicated, and my little dog-girl absolutely adores her! Thank you, Mila, for taking such lovely care of her. I’m so grateful and would wholeheartedly recommend you Mila."
MargueriteM
Review by Marguerite
from
CHF 25
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PatrickP

3. Patrick

18.5 km
from
CHF 45
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

3. Patrick

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise18.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our golden retriever had such a great time with Patrick and Michaella that he went back for a second day. Patrick and Michaella are very responsive, hospitable, and it's apparent that they truly love dogs. And you can't beat the price."
DavidD
Review by David
from
CHF 45
/day
ErikaE

4. Erika

17.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

4. Erika

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli17.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
AliceA

5. Alice

9.3 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Tante coccole e divertimento!

Usually responds within one day
AliceA

5. Alice

Tante coccole e divertimento!9.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Giubiasco for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Giubiasco Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Giubiasco sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Giubiasco on Pawshake. Over 14 pet owners in Giubiasco have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express