1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Gland VD

Doggy Day Care, Gland VD

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PhilippeP

1. Philippe

18.5 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

Desperate Housedogs 🐶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PhilippeP

1. Philippe

Desperate Housedogs 🐶18.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Philippe a pris grand soin de nos deux petits yorkshire! Il nous a régulièrement envoyé des photos/vidéos sur lesquels ont voyait que nos chiens étaient heureux avec lui, on recommande Philippe les yeux fermés!"
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€20
/day
QuentinQ

2. Quentin

12.9 km
from
€20
/day
96 reviews
46
recurring guests

[EN/FR] Comme à la maison !

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
QuentinQ

2. Quentin

[EN/FR] Comme à la maison ! 12.9 km
(96 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Delighted with Quentin's care for our dog Davey. Great at communication, sent us photos and Davey was so happy playing with Quentin's own dogs. Will use again!"
MaeveM
Review by Maeve
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JuliaJ

3. Julia

0.8 km
from
CHF 40
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Gardes d’animaux – flexible, fiable, attentionnée

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

3. Julia

Gardes d’animaux – flexible, fiable, attentionnée0.8 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Alexander and Julia took amazing care of Krysia! I definitely recommend having your dog spend time with them 😁"
Aleksandra & EtienneA
Review by Aleksandra & Etienne
from
CHF 40
/day
KateK

4. Kate

14.8 km
from
CHF 50
/day
3 reviews

Loving petsitter for your dog

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KateK

4. Kate

Loving petsitter for your dog14.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
PaulineP

5. Pauline

5.3 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Une gardienne de confiance pour vos compagnons

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PaulineP

5. Pauline

Une gardienne de confiance pour vos compagnons5.3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
Jean-CharlesJ

6. Jean-Charles

18.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Welcome home 🐶

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Jean-CharlesJ

6. Jean-Charles

Welcome home 🐶18.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
JeromeJ

7. Jerome

13 km
from
€15
/day

Amoureux des chiens au bord du lac avec jardin clôturé

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JeromeJ

7. Jerome

Amoureux des chiens au bord du lac avec jardin clôturé 13 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
SebastienS

8. Sebastien

16.8 km
from
€40
/day

Comme à la maison

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SebastienS

8. Sebastien

Comme à la maison 16.8 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€40
/day
lamiaeL

9. lamiae

6 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Amoureuse des animaux pension et promenades

Last active 11 days ago
lamiaeL

9. lamiae

Amoureuse des animaux pension et promenades6 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
CHF 40
/day
SoniaS

10. Sonia

19.9 km
from
CHF 50
/day

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison

Usually responds within few hours
SoniaS

10. Sonia

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison19.9 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 50
/day
SachaS

11. Sacha

12.3 km
from
€38
/day

Promeneur Éducateur Comportementaliste canin professionnel

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with berger belge Malinois Joy
SachaS

11. Sacha

Promeneur Éducateur Comportementaliste canin professionnel12.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with berger belge Malinois Joy
from
€38
/day
Vilde LiaV

12. Vilde Lia

19.8 km
from
€50
/day

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund LJ Sarah
Vilde LiaV

12. Vilde Lia

Experienced Norwegian Dogsitter – Safe, Caring & Active19.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund LJ Sarah
from
€50
/day
AnoukA

13. Anouk

5.6 km
from
CHF 40
/day

Gardienne dévouée et expérimentée

Usually responds within one day
AnoukA

13. Anouk

Gardienne dévouée et expérimentée5.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 40
/day
SandraS

14. Sandra

15.8 km
from
€40
/day

Maison de vacance !

Usually responds within few hours
SandraS

14. Sandra

Maison de vacance ! 15.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gland VD for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gland VD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gland VD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Gland VD on Pawshake. Over 252 pet owners in Gland VD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express