1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mendrisio

Doggy Day Care, Mendrisio

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianaM

1. Mariana

14.2 km
from
CHF 50
/day
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

1. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️14.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 50
/day
DeyaniraD

2. Deyanira

13.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
DeyaniraD

2. Deyanira

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾13.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Ares, pur non conoscendola, era tranquillissimo sia quando lo abbiamo lasciato che quando siamo tornati a prenderlo e nulla vale di più del suo intuito!"
MonicaM
Review by Monica
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MilaM

3. Mila

15.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MilaM

3. Mila

Pet Sitter appassionata e affidabile!15.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Mila is so kind and caring, and her love for animals really shines through. She is truly dedicated, and my little dog-girl absolutely adores her! Thank you, Mila, for taking such lovely care of her. I’m so grateful and would wholeheartedly recommend you Mila."
MargueriteM
Review by Marguerite
from
CHF 25
/day
PatrickP

4. Patrick

15.5 km
from
CHF 45
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PatrickP

4. Patrick

Lake Lugano - Dogs Paradise15.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our golden retriever had such a great time with Patrick and Michaella that he went back for a second day. Patrick and Michaella are very responsive, hospitable, and it's apparent that they truly love dogs. And you can't beat the price."
DavidD
Review by David
from
CHF 45
/day
GinevraG

5. Ginevra

12.5 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GinevraG

5. Ginevra

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾12.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Prima esperienza per me e Pongo con una dog sitter: non avremmo potuto avere un'esperienza migliore. Ginevra è affidabile, autenticamente appassionata di quattrozampe e molto collaborativa. Consiglio di affidarsi a lei ad occhi chiusi."
CHIARAC
Review by CHIARA
from
€30
/day
LetiziaL

6. Letizia

19.6 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Esperienza e affidabilità: il tuo cane al primo posto.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LetiziaL

6. Letizia

Esperienza e affidabilità: il tuo cane al primo posto.19.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Letizia si è dimostrata una dog sitter molto gentile, puntuale e premurosa. La comunicazione con lei è stata facile, pronta e precisa. Concordato il punto di ritrovo, ed essendo la prima volta, ci ha preventivamente chiesto di fare una breve passeggiata insieme a lei e al nostro Golia, in modo che lui accettasse che la presenza di Letizia, dettaglio che abbiamo apprezzato molto. Durante le ore di nostra assenza, ci ha tranquillizzato con qualche foto e video del nostro cucciolone giocare allegramente prima e dormire beato poi. Consigliatissima! "
LorenzoL
Review by Lorenzo
from
€25
/day
MaudeM

7. Maude

14.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MaudeM

7. Maude

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!14.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
KlejdisK

8. Klejdis

12.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KlejdisK

8. Klejdis

Pet sitting12.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Esperienza positiva: il cucciolo al mio rientro appariva tranquillo e rilassato, Klejdis ha seguito le istruzioni date iniziando Rubino all’utilizzo del guinzaglio ( con tanto di video) e dando la pappa all’ora suggerita. In caso di bisogno mi rivolgerò sicuramente a lui! Tranquillo, educato, empatico con il cane. "
RosannaR
Review by Rosanna
from
€15
/day
AliceA

9. Alice

10.8 km
from
€45
/day
1 review

Studentessa con molto amore per gli animali

Last active 11 days ago
AliceA

9. Alice

Studentessa con molto amore per gli animali10.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
"Our dachshund, Fritte, was in great hands with Alice. She even drove 40 minutes just to look after Fritte, which we really appreciated. During the stay, we received regular photos and updates, so we always knew how Fritte was doing. Communication before and during the booking was fantastic. Alice took Fritte out for regular walks, and Fritte was also able to relax and feel comfortable with her. If you're looking for a caring, reliable dog sitter with excellent communication, we can wholeheartedly recommend Alice."
NeeleN
Review by Neele
from
€45
/day
EleonoraE

10. Eleonora

7.8 km
from
€34
/day
13 reviews
1
recurring guest

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EleonoraE

10. Eleonora

Affidabilità e Cura come Pet Sitter nella natura7.8 km
(13 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Eleonora si è occupata benissimo del nostro cagnolino. Ritorneremo senz’altro da lei quando avremo di nuovo bisogno ."
MarianoM
Review by Mariano
from
€34
/day
SaraS

11. Sara

6.9 km
from
€20
/day

Disponibile e Flessibile

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
SaraS

11. Sara

Disponibile e Flessibile 6.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
EsterE

12. Ester

19.6 km
from
€15
/day

♥️🐈PET SITTING CON AMORE ♥️🦮

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
EsterE

12. Ester

♥️🐈PET SITTING CON AMORE ♥️🦮19.6 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
MatteoM

13. Matteo

13.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatteoM

13. Matteo

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato 13.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
YasminY

14. Yasmin

12.9 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Trattamento 5 stelle per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YasminY

14. Yasmin

Trattamento 5 stelle per il tuo amico a quattro zampe!12.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
MariaM

15. Maria

19.8 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Hai bisogno di un professionista bestiale? Eccomi!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
MariaM

15. Maria

Hai bisogno di un professionista bestiale? Eccomi!19.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/day
ErikaE

16. Erika

16.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ErikaE

16. Erika

Mani sicure e coccole garantite per i tuoi cuccioli16.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
GiorgiaG

17. Giorgia

16.4 km
from
€15
/day

Amore e flessibilità per il benessere del tuo cucciolo

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
GiorgiaG

17. Giorgia

Amore e flessibilità per il benessere del tuo cucciolo16.4 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

20 km
from
€25
/day

Dogsitter con esperienza

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

Dogsitter con esperienza20 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
AliceA

19. Alice

18 km
from
€25
/day

Ciao! Mi chiamo Alice e sono una Petsitter! Amo gli animali

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AliceA

19. Alice

Ciao! Mi chiamo Alice e sono una Petsitter! Amo gli animali 18 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
DeboraD

20. Debora

13.9 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Benessere e attenzione per il tuo cane 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DeboraD

20. Debora

Benessere e attenzione per il tuo cane 🐾 13.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Mendrisio for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Mendrisio Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Mendrisio sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Mendrisio on Pawshake. Over 65 pet owners in Mendrisio have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express