1. House Sitting
  2. Mendrisio

House Sitting, Mendrisio

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VirginiaV

1. Virginia

20 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VirginiaV

1. Virginia

New sitter
Cura, attenzione e tanto amore per gli amici a quattro zampe20 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
MatildeM

2. Matilde

11.6 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori

Last active 2 days ago
MatildeM

2. Matilde

New sitter
Una casa accogliente per i vostri tesori 11.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MarianaM

3. Mariana

14.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MarianaM

3. Mariana

New sitter
Dog sitter di fiducia, con amore e attenzione 🐶❤️14.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

19.4 km
from
€45
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

PawSome Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ValentinaV

4. Valentina

PawSome Pet Care19.4 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Valentina is very friendly and responsive. She stayed for 3 nights to take care of my cat and updated me regularly with pictures and videos. When I came back, my cat was really relaxed and the apartment clean. I highly recommend Valentina as a pet sitter! 😊"
SilvyS
Review by Silvy
from
€45
/night
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

19.4 km
from
€25
/night

Pet-sitter per gioco

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

Pet-sitter per gioco 19.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€25
/night
MaudeM

6. Maude

14.2 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MaudeM

6. Maude

Prenderò cura dei tuoi animali!14.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€90
/night
DeyaniraD

7. Deyanira

13.9 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
DeyaniraD

7. Deyanira

Coccole e sicurezza garantite 🐾13.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
KlejdisK

8. Klejdis

12.5 km
from
€20
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KlejdisK

8. Klejdis

Pet sitting12.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/night
SergioS

9. Sergio

12.2 km
from
€40
/night

Sergio Cat Sitting Varese

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SergioS

9. Sergio

Sergio Cat Sitting Varese12.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€40
/night
ElenaE

10. Elena

10.8 km
from
€31
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe.

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElenaE

10. Elena

Cura e compagnia per i nostri amici a quattro zampe. 10.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€31
/night
MatteoM

11. Matteo

13.1 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatteoM

11. Matteo

Pet Sitter affidabile con cortile recintato 13.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
GinevraG

12. Ginevra

12.5 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
GinevraG

12. Ginevra

Coccole e passeggiate a 4 zampe a Como 🐾12.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
AnastasiaA

13. Anastasia

20 km
from
€30
/night

Dogsitter con esperienza

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AnastasiaA

13. Anastasia

Dogsitter con esperienza20 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
NicolaN

14. Nicola

13.2 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Li riempio di coccole🤷🏻‍♂️😂

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
NicolaN

14. Nicola

Li riempio di coccole🤷🏻‍♂️😂13.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€30
/night
SergioS

15. Sergio

7.6 km
from
€35
/night

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SergioS

15. Sergio

Rispetto, Cura e Serenità per il Tuo Cane7.6 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€35
/night
ZivaZ

16. Ziva

15.7 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano!

Last active 13 days ago
ZivaZ

16. Ziva

Reliable Master’s Student and Dog Lover in Lugano! 15.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
MartinaM

17. Martina

12.9 km
from
€50
/night

Pronta a far scodinzolare il tuo migliore amico

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MartinaM

17. Martina

Pronta a far scodinzolare il tuo migliore amico12.9 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€50
/night
EvanE

18. Evan

18.5 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews

Experienced Greek pet lover with training knowledge

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio Attilas
EvanE

18. Evan

Experienced Greek pet lover with training knowledge18.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with incrocio Attilas
from
€50
/night
giuliaG

19. giulia

17.6 km
from
€35
/night

amore, coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador retriever Baloo
giuliaG

19. giulia

amore, coccole e passeggiate per i tuoi amici a 4 zampe17.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with labrador retriever Baloo
from
€35
/night
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

9.2 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Naturalista amante dei gatti

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
FrancescaF

20. Francesca

Naturalista amante dei gatti9.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Mendrisio home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Mendrisio.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Mendrisio home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Mendrisio on Pawshake. Over 64 pet owners in Mendrisio have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express