1. Dog Boarding
  2. Lausanne

Dog Boarding, Lausanne

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TwinkleT

1. Twinkle

1.6 km
from
CHF 40
/night
1 review

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TwinkleT

1. Twinkle

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition1.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
LucianoL

2. Luciano

8.6 km
from
CHF 34
/night
2 reviews

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LucianoL

2. Luciano

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne8.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Super communication! Super service! "
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
CHF 34
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SilviaS

3. Silvia

2.3 km
from
CHF 40
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SilviaS

3. Silvia

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention 2.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had a great experience with Silvia, who took excellent care of my dog, Florena for two weeks. Communication was clear and consistent, and I always felt reassured that my dog was in good hands. My dog was well cared for, happy, and comfortable throughout the stay. I truly appreciate the care and responsibility shown, and I would gladly recommend this pet sitter to anyone looking for reliable and loving pet care."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
CHF 40
/night
WrichaW

4. Wricha

3.8 km
from
CHF 65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
WrichaW

4. Wricha

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care 3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Wricha is an absolutely amazing dog sitter! Our dog Ohi had so much fun at her place that we were almost worried that he won’t want to come back home with us. She was regularly sending us updates with photos throughout the two weeks we were away. I know both us and Ohi would be more than happy to have Wricha as a dogsitter jn the future as well, she really is amazing ❤️"
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 65
/night
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

1.8 km
from
CHF 50
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>1.8 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Anastasiia is very caring and attentive! She took great care of Sochi and made sure he had a wonderful time. He got plenty of walks and time outdoors, which he absolutely loves! 🥰 We felt really comfortable leaving Sochi with her. We’d definitely choose her again whenever we need a dog sitter. Highly recommend! ❤️"
YAOY
Review by YAO
from
CHF 50
/night
GeoffroyG

6. Geoffroy

5.4 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
GeoffroyG

6. Geoffroy

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Geoffroy a su nous rassurer et très bien s'occuper de notre petite chienne, il nous a envoyé des photos à différents moments. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
CHF 45
/night
MelinaM

7. Melina

0.4 km
from
CHF 46
/night
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

Passionnée des chiens

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MelinaM

7. Melina

Passionnée des chiens 0.4 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Melina was wonderful with our dog Jesse! He stayed in her home for a week during our vacation. She took him for long walks every day and sent us pictures with an update a few times a week. We would definitely recommend Melina to anyone looking for a responsible and kind petsitter. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
CHF 46
/night
JulietteJ

8. Juliette

0.9 km
from
CHF 35
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JulietteJ

8. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats0.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Juliette a parfaitement su s’adapter aux besoins de Madras et a tout de suite été adoptée pour les balades ! Sa douceur et ses qualités de soignante m’ont tout de suite rassuré, je lui laisserai à nouveau Madras très prochainement et en toute confiance. "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
CHF 35
/night
JuliaJ

9. Julia

0.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night
1 review

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JuliaJ

9. Julia

🐾 A caring and reliable home for your pet! 0.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 50
/night
TatyanaT

10. Tatyana

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/night

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
TatyanaT

10. Tatyana

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!5.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
ConsueloC

11. Consuelo

0.3 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ConsueloC

11. Consuelo

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾 0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
AuroreA

12. Aurore

1.4 km
from
CHF 30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animix

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AuroreA

12. Aurore

Animix 1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
TiagoT

13. Tiago

2.1 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
TiagoT

13. Tiago

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden2.1 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 75
/night
SoniaS

14. Sonia

10.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison

Usually responds within few hours
SoniaS

14. Sonia

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison10.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 60
/night
SandraS

15. Sandra

6.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage!

Lives with 1 cat
SandraS

15. Sandra

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage! 6.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 100
/night
PeterP

16. Peter

3.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Reliable, caring dog walker with a calm, friendly touch

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PeterP

16. Peter

New sitter
Reliable, caring dog walker with a calm, friendly touch3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lausanne for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lausanne Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lausanne sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Lausanne on Pawshake. Over 89 pet owners in Lausanne have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express