1. Dog Boarding
  2. Renens

Dog Boarding, Renens

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LucianoL

1. Luciano

5.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LucianoL

1. Luciano

Petsitter à Bremblens et Lausanne5.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Super communication! Super service! "
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
CHF 30
/night
SilviaS

2. Silvia

3.9 km
from
CHF 40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SilviaS

2. Silvia

Éducatrice canine diplômée : soin et attention 3.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"I had a great experience with Silvia, who took excellent care of my dog, Florena for two weeks. Communication was clear and consistent, and I always felt reassured that my dog was in good hands. My dog was well cared for, happy, and comfortable throughout the stay. I truly appreciate the care and responsibility shown, and I would gladly recommend this pet sitter to anyone looking for reliable and loving pet care."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
CHF 40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TwinkleT

3. Twinkle

3.5 km
from
CHF 40
/night

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TwinkleT

3. Twinkle

I'll out-walk, out-play and out-cuddle the competition3.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
WrichaW

4. Wricha

1.2 km
from
CHF 65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
WrichaW

4. Wricha

Experienced, loving pet sitter with 7+ years of care 1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Wricha is an absolutely amazing dog sitter! Our dog Ohi had so much fun at her place that we were almost worried that he won’t want to come back home with us. She was regularly sending us updates with photos throughout the two weeks we were away. I know both us and Ohi would be more than happy to have Wricha as a dogsitter jn the future as well, she really is amazing ❤️"
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 65
/night
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

1.3 km
from
CHF 50
/night
22 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AnastasiiaA

5. Anastasiia

Pet sitter de confiance, attentive et expérimentée :>1.3 km
(22 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Merci à Anastasiia d’avoir pris soin de notre petit Bizou pendant une nuit et deux demi-journées ✨ Tout s’est bien passé, la communication par écrit était facile et nous avons reçu des petites photos pendant la journée, ce qui était très appréciable 🩷 À savoir simplement pour les futur·e·s propriétaires : Anastasiia ne parle pas encore couramment français ou anglais à l’oral, donc les échanges sont beaucoup plus faciles par écrit. Elle vit également dans un petit studio, un élément à prendre en compte selon les habitudes et les besoins de votre animal. Merci encore d’avoir pris soin de Bizou 🐾"
CamilleC
Review by Camille
from
CHF 50
/night
GeoffroyG

6. Geoffroy

7.5 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
GeoffroyG

6. Geoffroy

Amour, grandes balades et soins sur-mesure7.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Geoffroy a su nous rassurer et très bien s'occuper de notre petite chienne, il nous a envoyé des photos à différents moments. "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
CHF 45
/night
MelinaM

7. Melina

2.7 km
from
CHF 46
/night
46 reviews
25
recurring guests

Passionnée des chiens

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
MelinaM

7. Melina

Passionnée des chiens 2.7 km
(46 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Melina was wonderful with our dog Jesse! He stayed in her home for a week during our vacation. She took him for long walks every day and sent us pictures with an update a few times a week. We would definitely recommend Melina to anyone looking for a responsible and kind petsitter. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
CHF 46
/night
JuliaJ

8. Julia

2.9 km - Lausanne
from
CHF 50
/night
1 review

hi, I am Julia nice to meet you!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JuliaJ

8. Julia

hi, I am Julia nice to meet you! 2.9 km - Lausanne
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
JulietteJ

9. Juliette

3.3 km - Lausanne
from
CHF 35
/night
1 review

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
JulietteJ

9. Juliette

Pet-sitter à Lausanne et alentours 🐾 chiens & chats3.3 km - Lausanne
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Juliette a parfaitement su s’adapter aux besoins de Madras et a tout de suite été adoptée pour les balades ! Sa douceur et ses qualités de soignante m’ont tout de suite rassuré, je lui laisserai à nouveau Madras très prochainement et en toute confiance. "
OlivierO
Review by Olivier
from
CHF 35
/night
AuroreA

10. Aurore

2.1 km
from
CHF 30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animix

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AuroreA

10. Aurore

Animix 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
SoniaS

11. Sonia

7.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SoniaS

11. Sonia

🐶 Je garde et joue avec votre chien comme à la maison7.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
ConsueloC

12. Consuelo

2.6 km
from
CHF 60
/night
1 review

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ConsueloC

12. Consuelo

Amoureuse des animaux: attentionnée et fiable🐾 2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 60
/night
TatyanaT

13. Tatyana

3.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
TatyanaT

13. Tatyana

J’ai expérience de toute ma vie avec les chiens!3.2 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
SandraS

14. Sandra

8.9 km
from
CHF 100
/night

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage!

Lives with 1 cat
SandraS

14. Sandra

"Where Pets' Happiness Takes Center Stage! 8.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 100
/night
TiagoT

15. Tiago

3.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden

Usually responds within one day
TiagoT

15. Tiago

Caring, Reliable Dog Sitter w/ Garden3.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 75
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Renens for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Renens Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Renens sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Renens on Pawshake. Over 97 pet owners in Renens have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express