1. Dog Boarding
  2. Unterägeri

Dog Boarding, Unterägeri

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
OliverO

1. Oliver

6.1 km
from
CHF 70
/night
2 reviews

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
OliverO

1. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur6.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Oliver is a great dog sitter, very caring and reliable! My dog stayed with him for a long period, and I felt at ease knowing he was in good hands. I would definitely book again."
SedaS
Review by Seda
from
CHF 70
/night
MikeM

2. Mike

11.6 km
from
CHF 95
/night
New sitter

✨Posh Paws✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MikeM

2. Mike

New sitter
✨Posh Paws✨11.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
CHF 95
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IvanaI

3. Ivana

13 km
from
CHF 50
/night
2 reviews

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
IvanaI

3. Ivana

Mit Herz für Tiere – zuverlässige Betreuung für Hunde13 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Alles super gelaufen! Reibungslose Kommunikation, gerne wieder🫶"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
CHF 50
/night
ThomasT

4. Thomas

14.2 km
from
CHF 80
/night
1 review

🐾 A Loving Family Stay Between Lake and Mountains

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix breed Ivory
ThomasT

4. Thomas

🐾 A Loving Family Stay Between Lake and Mountains14.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix breed Ivory
"Thomas was lovely and accommodating and took great care of our puppy. We were late getting back in time to pickup and he was very understanding and considerate. Our dog was happy as could be and looked like he had a great time! Till next time Thomas! Thank you!"
MitchM
Review by Mitch
from
CHF 80
/night
CélineC

5. Céline

7.1 km
from
CHF 70
/night
1 review

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss

Usually responds within few hours
CélineC

5. Céline

Einzelbetreuung für Hunde mit Familienanschluss7.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Alles Tip Top. Gerne wieder"
PriskaP
Review by Priska
from
CHF 70
/night
CarlosC

6. Carlos

14.5 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
CarlosC

6. Carlos

Paws in good hands !! Your trusted partner in pet care !!14.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
NatalieN

7. Natalie

18.8 km
from
CHF 30
/night

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
NatalieN

7. Natalie

🐾Ferienplatz mit ganz viel Plattnasen Liebe 🐾18.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 30
/night
TaraT

8. Tara

17.4 km
from
CHF 65
/night

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TaraT

8. Tara

A home away from home 🐾 One dog at a time17.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 65
/night
BrittaB

9. Britta

15 km
from
CHF 110
/night

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labmaraner Byron
BrittaB

9. Britta

Hundebetreuung in Stäfa mit Hund Byron an meiner Seite15 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labmaraner Byron
from
CHF 110
/night
HannesH

10. Hannes

13.2 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
HannesH

10. Hannes

Ruhige, verlässliche Hundebetreuung mit Herz und Erfahrung13.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mischling Trofia
from
CHF 75
/night
AntonellaA

11. Antonella

12.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈

AntonellaA

11. Antonella

I let myself be smelled and a friendship begins 🌈12.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Unterägeri for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Unterägeri Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Unterägeri sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Unterägeri on Pawshake. Over 115 pet owners in Unterägeri have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express