1. Cat sitting
  2. Dübendorf

Cat Sitting, Dübendorf

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pilawanP

1. pilawan

5.9 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
pilawanP

1. pilawan

New sitter
5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
LarissaL

2. Larissa

6.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LarissaL

2. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein6.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

0.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾0.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Alyssia hat sich hervorragend um meine beiden Katzen gekünmert. Gerne empfehle ich sie als Katzensitterin weiter. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 25
/day
MomoM

4. Momo

3.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MomoM

4. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Momo war ein hervorragender Katzensitter. Er hat sich sehr gut um meine beiden gekümmert und diese mochten ihn sofort. Er hat mir während meines Urlaubs Videos und Fotos geschickt, so dass ich beruhigt sein konnte, dass es Ihnen gut geht. Ich würde ihn jederzeit wieder buchen und jedem empfehlen."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 30
/day
JuliaJ

5. Julia

4.2 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

5. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 4.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
AndiA

6. Andi

3.1 km
from
CHF 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

6. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere3.1 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi looked after our cat Carrot while we were away, and we couldn't have asked for better care. You can immediately tell she genuinely loves animals, it shows in everything she does. She even took Carrot out for her usual walks, going above and beyond to keep her routine intact. That kind of thoughtfulness is rare and meant the world to us. We came home to a happy, settled cat. Highly recommend Andi to anyone who wants their pet treated like family. 🐱💛✨"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
CHF 25
/day
AnaA

7. Ana

3 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnaA

7. Ana

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 60
/day
Robin und JustinR

8. Robin und Justin

6.5 km - Illnau-Effretikon
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Katzensitterin in Effretikon

Last active 2 days ago
Robin und JustinR

8. Robin und Justin

New sitter
Katzensitterin in Effretikon 6.5 km - Illnau-Effretikon
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

0.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

9. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!0.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

10. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 5.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 25
/day
AndyA

11. Andy

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf

Lives with 1 cat
AndyA

11. Andy

Caring, dependable pet sitting & lease walks in Bassersdorf 5.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 30
/day
SamiraS

12. Samira

4.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

12. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.6 km
from
CHF 30
/day
AliceA

13. Alice

5.9 km
from
CHF 25
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AliceA

13. Alice

Trained veterinarian and experienced animal lover 🐾5.9 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Alice is a wonderful pet sitter! She looked after my dog flawlessly the entire time with a lot of affection. I will definitely ask Alice to take care of my dog again on the next occasion. "
HiroshiH
Review by Hiroshi
from
CHF 25
/day
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

6.3 km
from
CHF 60
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 6.3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Highly recommended. Emile was happy, Claudia found quickly the contact with him."
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
CHF 60
/day
ZahraZ

15. Zahra

4.7 km
from
CHF 15
/day
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZahraZ

15. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)4.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We had a wonderful experience with our cat sitter! She was able to step in on very short notice and took great care of our cat for two days. She was reliable, caring, and attentive, and we especially appreciated that she was comfortable giving our cat the necessary medicine. It gave us great peace of mind knowing our cat was in such good hands. We would happily recommend her and would definitely book her again!"
ItamarI
Review by Itamar
from
CHF 15
/day
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

4.8 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

16. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Toller Hundesitter, kann ich nur empfehlen. Wir werden sie wieder buchen. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
CHF 30
/day
MiriamM

17. Miriam

6.5 km
from
CHF 40
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

17. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin6.5 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 40
/day
MadhusriM

18. Madhusri

5 km
from
CHF 35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MadhusriM

18. Madhusri

Paws in Good Hands – Glattpark5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 35
/day
ViktoriiaV

19. Viktoriia

4.6 km
from
CHF 35
/day

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

19. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause4.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 35
/day
HannahH

20. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 60
/day
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

20. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Dübendorf Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Dübendorf cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Dübendorf cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Dübendorf on Pawshake. Over 164 pet owners in Dübendorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express