1. House Sitting
  2. Dübendorf

House Sitting, Dübendorf

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZoéZ

1. Zoé

14.9 km - Winterthur
from
CHF 30
/night
New sitter

Tierleben

Last active yesterday
ZoéZ

1. Zoé

New sitter
Tierleben14.9 km - Winterthur
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
InesI

2. Ines

8 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
InesI

2. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
saaraS

3. saara

18.9 km
from
CHF 110
/night
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
saaraS

3. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart18.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
CHF 110
/night
ReginaR

4. Regina

13 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ReginaR

4. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available13 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
MiriamM

5. Miriam

6.5 km
from
CHF 60
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

5. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin6.5 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Miriam hat sich offenbar sehr gut um meinen Hund gekümmert, den ich bei der Abholung entspannt und fröhlich vorfand."
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
CHF 60
/night
DeborahD

6. Deborah

18.9 km - Stäfa
from
CHF 55
/night
4 reviews

Paws, Connection & Trust

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
DeborahD

6. Deborah

Paws, Connection & Trust18.9 km - Stäfa
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Debby hat bei uns für 3 Tage Wohnung und Katze gehütet und uns dadurch einen Kurzurlaub ermöglicht. Die Kommunikation mit Ihr lief völlig unkompliziert und direkt, so dass wir uns schnell in Allem einig waren und Vertrauen zu ihr aufbauen konnten. Auch während der 3 Tage war der Kontakt immer da, so dass wir Tier und Wohnung in guten Händen wussten und den Urlaub unbeschwert genießen konnten. Debby ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich und behält dabei alle Details im Blick. Auch unsere Katze hat sich schnell an sie gewöhnt und Vertrauen gefasst. Wir könnten uns das zukünftig mit ihr jederzeit wieder vorstellen."
AthanasiaA
Review by Athanasia
from
CHF 55
/night
HannahH

7. Hannah

5.7 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

7. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 5.7 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
DavideD

8. Davide

16.1 km
from
CHF 40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DavideD

8. Davide

A GREAT PASSION16.1 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I highly recommend Davide. I needed someone on short notice to take care of my dogs while I was away for 4 days. He was very responsive, dependable, and took excellent care of my two border collies. My dogs are not the easiest--being reactive towards new dogs and strangers and very energetic--but Davide handled them very patiently and took them for lots of fun walks. He clearly loves and understands dogs and it shows in the way he interacts with them and how the dogs respond 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
CHF 40
/night
ValeriaV

9. Valeria

8.3 km
from
CHF 55
/night

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

9. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter8.3 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 55
/night
LilaL

10. Lila

10 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LilaL

10. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!10 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 55
/night
MaiaM

11. Maia

8.3 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MaiaM

11. Maia

8.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
SarinaS

12. Sarina

3.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

12. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung3.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
JohannaJ

13. Johanna

8.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JohannaJ

13. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 8.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/night
ValerieV

14. Valerie

15.2 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ValerieV

14. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾15.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
SamiraS

15. Samira

4.6 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamiraS

15. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays4.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 80
/night
ViktoriiaV

16. Viktoriia

4.6 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ViktoriiaV

16. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause4.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 75
/night
TienT

17. Tien

13.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
TienT

17. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung13.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
NadiiaN

18. Nadiia

5.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

18. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 5.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
LeonieL

19. Leonie

18 km
from
CHF 45
/night

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡

LeonieL

19. Leonie

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡18 km
from
CHF 45
/night
Florian andreasF

20. Florian andreas

13.3 km
from
CHF 45
/night

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

20. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier13.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 45
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Dübendorf home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Dübendorf.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Dübendorf home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Dübendorf on Pawshake. Over 111 pet owners in Dübendorf have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express