1. House Sitting
  2. Winterthur

House Sitting, Winterthur

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
saaraS

1. saara

7.6 km
from
CHF 110
/night
New sitter

Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
saaraS

1. saara

New sitter
Luxury Mini Hundehotel Henggart7.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
MiriamM

2. Miriam

15.6 km
from
CHF 60
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

2. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin15.6 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"It is a great peace of mind knowing all my animals are well taken care of so I can fully enjoy my holiday without worry. Thank you so much!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
CHF 60
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

19.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

3. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 19.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
LilaL

4. Lila

17.3 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

4. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!17.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 55
/night
ViktoriiaV

5. Viktoriia

16.4 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

5. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause16.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 75
/night
NadiiaN

6. Nadiia

17.9 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

6. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 17.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
SarinaS

7. Sarina

14.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

7. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung14.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
Florian andreasF

8. Florian andreas

0.6 km
from
CHF 45
/night

Paws Fantastisch Hier

Usually responds within one day
Florian andreasF

8. Florian andreas

Paws Fantastisch Hier0.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 45
/night
SamiraS

9. Samira

16.4 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

9. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays16.4 km
from
CHF 80
/night
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

17.7 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

10. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 17.7 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia stayed at my place for 3 days with my dogs, everything went well and the dogs were very happy when I arrived. Good communication and she kept me posted sending pictures and videos of the dogs. Thank you!!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
CHF 110
/night
AndiA

11. Andi

12.5 km
from
CHF 55
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

11. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere12.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"A very sweet and calm person. She took great care of our dogs on the evening of our wedding. We were able to celebrate without any worries about the dogs at home."
AnjaA
Review by Anja
from
CHF 55
/night
SimgeS

12. Simge

14 km
from
CHF 100
/night
3 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SimgeS

12. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 14 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 100
/night
ZahraZ

13. Zahra

15.7 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1 review

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
ZahraZ

13. Zahra

Aufmerksamer & kompetenter Cat-sitter in Zürich! (EN & DE)15.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
ThalitaT

14. Thalita

12.6 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

14. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase12.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 100
/night
EstherE

15. Esther

20 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EstherE

15. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung20 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
JuliaJ

16. Julia

18 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 18 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 55
/night
MomoM

17. Momo

14 km
from
CHF 80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MomoM

17. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung14 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
CHF 80
/night
MarkM

18. Mark

14.8 km
from
CHF 100
/night

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/7

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
MarkM

18. Mark

Tag- und Nachtbetreuung 24/714.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Jack
from
CHF 100
/night
CatiaC

19. Catia

14.3 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

19. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere14.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
VivianV

20. Vivian

18 km
from
CHF 55
/night

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri

Usually responds within few hours
VivianV

20. Vivian

Liebevolle und motivierte Tierbetreuung in Züri18 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 55
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Winterthur home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Winterthur.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Winterthur home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Winterthur on Pawshake. Over 109 pet owners in Winterthur have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express