1. House Sitting
  2. Thalwil

House Sitting, Thalwil

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

9.8 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover9.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
ReginaR

2. Regina

16.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available16.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiriamM

3. Miriam

14.9 km
from
CHF 60
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

3. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin14.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"It is a great peace of mind knowing all my animals are well taken care of so I can fully enjoy my holiday without worry. Thank you so much!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
CHF 60
/night
DeborahD

4. Deborah

13.9 km - Stäfa
from
CHF 55
/night
4 reviews

Paws, Connection & Trust

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DeborahD

4. Deborah

Paws, Connection & Trust13.9 km - Stäfa
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Debby hat bei uns für 3 Tage Wohnung und Katze gehütet und uns dadurch einen Kurzurlaub ermöglicht. Die Kommunikation mit Ihr lief völlig unkompliziert und direkt, so dass wir uns schnell in Allem einig waren und Vertrauen zu ihr aufbauen konnten. Auch während der 3 Tage war der Kontakt immer da, so dass wir Tier und Wohnung in guten Händen wussten und den Urlaub unbeschwert genießen konnten. Debby ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich und behält dabei alle Details im Blick. Auch unsere Katze hat sich schnell an sie gewöhnt und Vertrauen gefasst. Wir könnten uns das zukünftig mit ihr jederzeit wieder vorstellen."
AthanasiaA
Review by Athanasia
from
CHF 55
/night
HannahH

5. Hannah

8.4 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

5. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 8.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
DavideD

6. Davide

17 km
from
CHF 40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

6. Davide

A GREAT PASSION17 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Davide. I needed someone on short notice to take care of my dogs while I was away for 4 days. He was very responsive, dependable, and took excellent care of my two border collies. My dogs are not the easiest--being reactive towards new dogs and strangers and very energetic--but Davide handled them very patiently and took them for lots of fun walks. He clearly loves and understands dogs and it shows in the way he interacts with them and how the dogs respond 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
CHF 40
/night
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

11.6 km
from
CHF 55
/night

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

7. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter11.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 55
/night
LilaL

8. Lila

13.2 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

8. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 55
/night
MaiaM

9. Maia

9.3 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

9. Maia

9.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
ViktoriiaV

10. Viktoriia

12.1 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

10. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause12.1 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 75
/night
KarinaK

11. Karina

13.5 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

11. Karina

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies! 13.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/night
JohannaJ

12. Johanna

7.5 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

12. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 7.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
OliverO

13. Oliver

13 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

13. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur13 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/night
TienT

14. Tien

14.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

14. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung14.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
ValerieV

15. Valerie

4.5 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ValerieV

15. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾4.5 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
NadiiaN

16. Nadiia

11.5 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

16. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 11.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
SarinaS

17. Sarina

11.6 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

17. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung11.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
RafaelR

18. Rafael

17.6 km
from
CHF 35
/night

RafaelR

18. Rafael

17.6 km
from
CHF 35
/night
NicoleN

19. Nicole

19.6 km
from
CHF 100
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NicoleN

19. Nicole

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause19.6 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
CHF 100
/night
SamiraS

20. Samira

12 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

20. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays12 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Thalwil home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Thalwil.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Thalwil home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Thalwil on Pawshake. Over 110 pet owners in Thalwil have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express