1. Dog sitting
  2. Thalwil

Dog Sitting, Thalwil

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

13.1 km
from
CHF 45
/day
New sitter

Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

New sitter
Zertifizierte Groomerin – Spaziergänge & Hausbesuche13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 45
/day
FeyF

2. Fey

9.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)

Last active yesterday
FeyF

2. Fey

New sitter
Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)9.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
InesI

3. Ines

9.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

3. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover9.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
AlessiaA

4. Alessia

7.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!

Last active 5 days ago
AlessiaA

4. Alessia

New sitter
Mit Herz, Geduld und ganz viel Tierliebe!7.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
CamilleC

5. Camille

5.2 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund

Last active 5 days ago
CamilleC

5. Camille

New sitter
Ein kurzer oder langer Spaziergang mit Ihrem Hund5.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
OliverO

6. Oliver

13 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

6. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur13 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
AlyssiaA

7. Alyssia

12.8 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

7. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾12.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Alyssia hat sich hervorragend um meine beiden Katzen gekünmert. Gerne empfehle ich sie als Katzensitterin weiter. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 25
/day
MomoM

8. Momo

13.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MomoM

8. Momo

Hundebetreuung mit Erfahrung13.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Momo war ein hervorragender Katzensitter. Er hat sich sehr gut um meine beiden gekümmert und diese mochten ihn sofort. Er hat mir während meines Urlaubs Videos und Fotos geschickt, so dass ich beruhigt sein konnte, dass es Ihnen gut geht. Ich würde ihn jederzeit wieder buchen und jedem empfehlen."
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 30
/day
EstherE

9. Esther

9.9 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EstherE

9. Esther

Herzliche und flexible Gassi-Runden mit Hundeerfahrung9.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

8 km
from
CHF 45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

10. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Excellent sitting with our elderly cat with complex feeding routine and medicine administration schedule. Our usually cautious cat accepted Paulina almost instantly and was very comfortable around her. We are happy with the results and will ask her to sit again if need arise again."
ArtemA
Review by Artem
from
CHF 45
/day
JuliaJ

11. Julia

7.9 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

11. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 7.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
AndiA

12. Andi

14.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AndiA

12. Andi

Entspannung für dich, Liebe und Fürsorge für deine Tiere14.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Andi looked after our cat Carrot while we were away, and we couldn't have asked for better care. You can immediately tell she genuinely loves animals, it shows in everything she does. She even took Carrot out for her usual walks, going above and beyond to keep her routine intact. That kind of thoughtfulness is rare and meant the world to us. We came home to a happy, settled cat. Highly recommend Andi to anyone who wants their pet treated like family. 🐱💛✨"
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
CHF 25
/day
NoréN

13. Noré

10 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
NoréN

13. Noré

Spaziergänge und Katzenbetreuung, zuverlässig & flexibel 10 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Noré ist eine grossartige Pet-sitterin! SIe hat sich drei Tage um unseren Kater gekümmert, es hat alles super geklappt und wir würden sie sofort wieder beauftragen! "
SimoneS
Review by Simone
from
CHF 30
/day
LilaL

14. Lila

13.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

14. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!13.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
MaiaM

15. Maia

9.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

15. Maia

9.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
KarinaK

16. Karina

13.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

16. Karina

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies! 13.5 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 25
/day
JohannaJ

17. Johanna

7.5 km
from
CHF 20
/day
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

17. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 7.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 20
/day
AnaA

18. Ana

12.6 km
from
CHF 60
/day

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AnaA

18. Ana

Veterinarian in Zurich | Loving & Trusted Pet Care12.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 60
/day
TienT

19. Tien

14.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

19. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung14.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

11.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!11.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Thalwil neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Thalwil area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Thalwil, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Thalwil on Pawshake. Over 165 pet owners in Thalwil have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express