1. House Sitting
  2. Dietikon

House Sitting, Dietikon

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

9.3 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover9.3 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
ReginaR

2. Regina

3.8 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available3.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiriamM

3. Miriam

11.2 km
from
CHF 60
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

3. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin11.2 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"It is a great peace of mind knowing all my animals are well taken care of so I can fully enjoy my holiday without worry. Thank you so much!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
CHF 60
/night
HannahH

4. Hannah

12.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

4. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 12.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
DavideD

5. Davide

0.5 km
from
CHF 40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

5. Davide

A GREAT PASSION0.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Davide. I needed someone on short notice to take care of my dogs while I was away for 4 days. He was very responsive, dependable, and took excellent care of my two border collies. My dogs are not the easiest--being reactive towards new dogs and strangers and very energetic--but Davide handled them very patiently and took them for lots of fun walks. He clearly loves and understands dogs and it shows in the way he interacts with them and how the dogs respond 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
CHF 40
/night
ValeriaV

6. Valeria

8.2 km
from
CHF 55
/night

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

6. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter8.2 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 55
/night
MaiaM

7. Maia

9.4 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

7. Maia

9.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
ViktoriiaV

8. Viktoriia

11.9 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
ViktoriiaV

8. Viktoriia

Mit Herz für Tiere - ruhige Betreuung bei Ihnen zu Hause11.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 75
/night
KarinaK

9. Karina

6.4 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

9. Karina

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies! 6.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/night
JohannaJ

10. Johanna

10.9 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

10. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 10.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
TienT

11. Tien

3.3 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

11. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
NadiiaN

12. Nadiia

10.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

12. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 10.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
DéboraD

13. Débora

19 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Your Pet's Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DéboraD

13. Débora

Your Pet's Best Friend 19 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
CHF 75
/night
LeonieL

14. Leonie

7.3 km
from
CHF 45
/night

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LeonieL

14. Leonie

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡7.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
SarinaS

15. Sarina

19.2 km
from
CHF 30
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SarinaS

15. Sarina

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz & Erfahrung19.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 30
/night
RafaelR

16. Rafael

0.7 km
from
CHF 35
/night

RafaelR

16. Rafael

0.7 km
from
CHF 35
/night
NicoleN

17. Nicole

17 km
from
CHF 100
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NicoleN

17. Nicole

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause17 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
CHF 100
/night
SamiraS

18. Samira

11.9 km
from
CHF 80
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays

SamiraS

18. Samira

Experienced Pet Sitter for active Walks & Overnight Stays11.9 km
from
CHF 80
/night
MarcelloM

19. Marcello

8.8 km
from
CHF 35
/night

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

19. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen8.8 km
from
CHF 35
/night
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

10.2 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

20. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 10.2 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia stayed at my place for 3 days with my dogs, everything went well and the dogs were very happy when I arrived. Good communication and she kept me posted sending pictures and videos of the dogs. Thank you!!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
CHF 110
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Dietikon home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Dietikon.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Dietikon home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Dietikon on Pawshake. Over 106 pet owners in Dietikon have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express