1. House Sitting
  2. Baden

House Sitting, Baden

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
InesI

1. Ines

18.9 km
from
CHF 40
/night
New sitter

Nurse & lifelong animal lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
InesI

1. Ines

New sitter
Nurse & lifelong animal lover18.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 40
/night
ReginaR

2. Regina

12.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

2. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available12.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 100
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiriamM

3. Miriam

18.5 km
from
CHF 60
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Tierliebende Dogsitterin

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MiriamM

3. Miriam

Tierliebende Dogsitterin18.5 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"It is a great peace of mind knowing all my animals are well taken care of so I can fully enjoy my holiday without worry. Thank you so much!"
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
CHF 60
/night
DavideD

4. Davide

10.7 km
from
CHF 40
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

4. Davide

A GREAT PASSION10.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I highly recommend Davide. I needed someone on short notice to take care of my dogs while I was away for 4 days. He was very responsive, dependable, and took excellent care of my two border collies. My dogs are not the easiest--being reactive towards new dogs and strangers and very energetic--but Davide handled them very patiently and took them for lots of fun walks. He clearly loves and understands dogs and it shows in the way he interacts with them and how the dogs respond 😊"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
CHF 40
/night
ValeriaV

5. Valeria

17.5 km
from
CHF 55
/night

experienced and caring dogsitter

Usually responds within one hour
ValeriaV

5. Valeria

experienced and caring dogsitter17.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
CHF 55
/night
MaiaM

6. Maia

19.2 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

6. Maia

19.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
KarinaK

7. Karina

15.4 km
from
CHF 70
/night

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

7. Karina

Experienced sitter in Zurich-can't live without fur buddies! 15.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 70
/night
TienT

8. Tien

13.1 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

8. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 50
/night
NadiiaN

9. Nadiia

19.4 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadiiaN

9. Nadiia

Liebevolle Betreuung mit Herz 19.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 50
/night
DéboraD

10. Débora

8.8 km
from
CHF 75
/night

Your Pet's Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DéboraD

10. Débora

Your Pet's Best Friend 8.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
CHF 75
/night
LeonieL

11. Leonie

7.2 km
from
CHF 45
/night

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LeonieL

11. Leonie

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡7.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
JohannesJ

12. Johannes

18.1 km
from
€25
/night

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Auslauf, Zeit und Leckerlis

Last active 11 days ago
JohannesJ

12. Johannes

Zuverlässige Hundebetreuung mit Auslauf, Zeit und Leckerlis18.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
RafaelR

13. Rafael

10.1 km
from
CHF 35
/night

RafaelR

13. Rafael

10.1 km
from
CHF 35
/night
MarcelloM

14. Marcello

18.5 km
from
CHF 35
/night

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen

MarcelloM

14. Marcello

Professioneller Hundesitter mit Herz für Hunde und Menschen18.5 km
from
CHF 35
/night
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

18.8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Here to take happy care of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ClaudiaC

15. Claudia

Here to take happy care of your pets 18.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Claudia stayed at my place for 3 days with my dogs, everything went well and the dogs were very happy when I arrived. Good communication and she kept me posted sending pictures and videos of the dogs. Thank you!!"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
CHF 110
/night
YuriY

16. Yuri

15.5 km
from
CHF 80
/night
3 reviews

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter.

Usually responds within one hour
YuriY

16. Yuri

English/Deutsch speaking dog-sitter. 15.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We couldn’t be happier with the care and attention Yuri has given to our beloved dog, Zazi. From the very first meeting, it was clear that Yuri has a genuine love for animals and a natural ability to connect with them. Zazi, who can be a bit shy at first, warmed up to Yuri almost immediately — a true testament to Yuri’s calm and kind demeanor. Thank you so much, Yuri, for taking care of Zazi. We wholeheartedly recommend you to anyone looking for a trustworthy, compassionate, and professional dogsitter!"
Nils DavidN
Review by Nils David
from
CHF 80
/night
SimgeS

17. Simge

18.4 km
from
CHF 100
/night
3 reviews

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
SimgeS

17. Simge

Belly rubs included🐶More snuggles&less worries 18.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 100
/night
AnnaA

18. Anna

19.2 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnaA

18. Anna

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich19.2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
WernerW

19. Werner

19.6 km
from
CHF 85
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

19. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting19.6 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 85
/night
LaurenL

20. Lauren

19.3 km
from
CHF 39
/night
1 review

Experience with Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LaurenL

20. Lauren

Experience with Pet Care19.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 39
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Baden home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Baden.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Baden home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Baden on Pawshake. Over 105 pet owners in Baden have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express