1. Dog sitting
  2. Baden

Dog Sitting, Baden

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ReginaR

1. Regina

12.2 km
from
CHF 35
/day
New sitter

Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available

Last active 5 days ago
ReginaR

1. Regina

New sitter
Loving 1-on-1 Care, Private house with garden, Car available12.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
CHF 35
/day
KathrinK

2. Kathrin

5.2 km
from
CHF 22
/day
2 reviews

Katzensitter mit Herz

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
KathrinK

2. Kathrin

Katzensitter mit Herz5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nachbuchung hat auch ohne Probleme geklappt"
ChristianC
Review by Christian
from
CHF 22
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DavideD

3. Davide

10.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A GREAT PASSION

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DavideD

3. Davide

A GREAT PASSION10.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Davide hat sich während unserer Urlaubswoche um unsere beiden Katzen gekümmert, er ist einfach fantastisch! Er hat uns regelmäßig Updates geschickt und wir standen immer in Kontakt, professionell und freundlich! Unseren Katzen ging es sehr gut 🥰 Wir empfehlen ihn von ganzem Herzen weiter. "
ZaraZ
Review by Zara
from
CHF 20
/day
MilaM

4. Mila

13.1 km
from
CHF 30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MilaM

4. Mila

Liebevolle, erfahrene Tierbesitzerin in der Katzenseeregion13.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
TienT

5. Tien

13.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TienT

5. Tien

Zuverlässige (Ganztages-)betreuung mit 7 Jahre Erfahrung13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
MayraM

6. Mayra

2.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung

Last active 2 days ago
MayraM

6. Mayra

New sitter
Flexible und liebevolle Tierbetreuung2.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
DéboraD

7. Débora

8.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Your Pet's Best Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DéboraD

7. Débora

Your Pet's Best Friend 8.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
CHF 20
/day
LeonieL

8. Leonie

7.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LeonieL

8. Leonie

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung mit viel Herz ₊˚⊹♡7.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
FatimaF

9. Fatima

11.4 km
from
CHF 38
/day

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin

FatimaF

9. Fatima

Liebevolle Hundebetreuung mit Spielkameradin11.4 km
from
CHF 38
/day
DinahD

10. Dinah

1.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung & Hilfe rund ums Zuhause 🏡

DinahD

10. Dinah

New sitter
Zuverlässige Tierbetreuung & Hilfe rund ums Zuhause 🏡1.6 km
from
CHF 20
/day
IsabellaI

11. Isabella

1.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Flexible Hundesitterin Region Baden und Umgebung

IsabellaI

11. Isabella

Flexible Hundesitterin Region Baden und Umgebung1.7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
SabrinaS

12. Sabrina

13.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause

SabrinaS

12. Sabrina

Katzenliebhaber für einsame Stunden zu Hause13.2 km
from
CHF 30
/day
RafaelR

13. Rafael

10.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day

RafaelR

13. Rafael

10.1 km
from
CHF 20
/day
LeonardoL

14. Leonardo

12.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LeonardoL

14. Leonardo

Dog walking and pet care for cats and dogs in Zürich 12.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Leonardo hat einige Tage auf meinen misstrauischen und sehr schreckhaften Kater aufgepasst und es hat alles sehr gut geklappt. Er war sehr verlässlich, präzise und hat Bärli sogar Medikamente verabreichen können, alles perfekt. Ich habe alles sauber und ordentlich vorgefunden bei meiner Rückkehr. Leonardo wird von mir absolut ohne Bedenken weiterempfohlen!!!!!! "
NataschaN
Review by Natascha
from
CHF 30
/day
ArianeA

15. Ariane

13.9 km
from
CHF 40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fellnasen-Liebe

Usually responds within one day
ArianeA

15. Ariane

Fellnasen-Liebe13.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ariane hat sich bereits zum zweiten Mal meine Schweine gekümmert. Wieder war alles bestens. Habe nichts zu beanstanden. Sehr netter Kontakt ☺️ Vielen Dank "
JulianeJ
Review by Juliane
from
CHF 40
/day
CoraC

16. Cora

7 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CoraC

16. Cora

Tiersitterin aus Leidenschaft 🥰7 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
CHF 25
/day
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

4 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Liebevolle-Motivierte Tiersitterin

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

17. Jennifer

Liebevolle-Motivierte Tiersitterin 4 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 30
/day
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

7.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren

Usually responds within one day
ValentinaV

18. Valentina

Zuverlässige Haustierpflege in Schlieren7.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 25
/day
SofíaS

19. Sofía

10.2 km
from
CHF 10
/day

Haustiersitting by Sofía

Usually responds within few hours
SofíaS

19. Sofía

Haustiersitting by Sofía10.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 10
/day
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

13.2 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Pet sitter in Schlieren

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
LorenzoL

20. Lorenzo

Pet sitter in Schlieren 13.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mixed Megan
from
CHF 25
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Baden neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Baden area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Baden, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Baden on Pawshake. Over 149 pet owners in Baden have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express