1. House Sitting
  2. Baar

House Sitting, Baar

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

16.7 km - Stäfa
from
CHF 55
/night
4 reviews

Paws, Connection & Trust

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

Paws, Connection & Trust16.7 km - Stäfa
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Debby hat bei uns für 3 Tage Wohnung und Katze gehütet und uns dadurch einen Kurzurlaub ermöglicht. Die Kommunikation mit Ihr lief völlig unkompliziert und direkt, so dass wir uns schnell in Allem einig waren und Vertrauen zu ihr aufbauen konnten. Auch während der 3 Tage war der Kontakt immer da, so dass wir Tier und Wohnung in guten Händen wussten und den Urlaub unbeschwert genießen konnten. Debby ist sehr aufmerksam und freundlich und behält dabei alle Details im Blick. Auch unsere Katze hat sich schnell an sie gewöhnt und Vertrauen gefasst. Wir könnten uns das zukünftig mit ihr jederzeit wieder vorstellen."
AthanasiaA
Review by Athanasia
from
CHF 55
/night
HannahH

2. Hannah

19.5 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

2. Hannah

Fürsorge mit Liebe und Verantwortung 19.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Wunderbare, kompetente und zuverlässige Betreuung. Hannah hat unsere Wohnung und unseren Vierbeiner 5 Tage liebevoll versorgt. Die Kommunikation könnte nicht besser sein und ich glaube Chester freut sich schon aufs nächste mal."
ChristaC
Review by Christa
from
CHF 110
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MaiaM

3. Maia

19.6 km
from
CHF 45
/night
2 reviews

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MaiaM

3. Maia

19.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 45
/night
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

18 km
from
CHF 30
/night
2 reviews

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
JohannaJ

4. Johanna

Pawfect Care by Johanna erfahrene Hundesitterin 18 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/night
OliverO

5. Oliver

8.4 km
from
CHF 60
/night

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
OliverO

5. Oliver

Flexible Tages- & Ferienbetreuung für Hunde in Natur8.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 60
/night
ValerieV

6. Valerie

9 km
from
CHF 45
/night
1
recurring guest

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ValerieV

6. Valerie

Grew up with Cats & Dogs - your pet’s new best friend 🐾9 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 45
/night
Victoria MonikaV

7. Victoria Monika

17 km
from
CHF 30
/night

🐶🐱 Deine Fellnase in guten Händen 🥰

Victoria MonikaV

7. Victoria Monika

🐶🐱 Deine Fellnase in guten Händen 🥰17 km
from
CHF 30
/night
NicoleN

8. Nicole

18.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
NicoleN

8. Nicole

Mit Herz für Tiere, achtsame Betreuung für Ihr Zuhause18.2 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
CHF 100
/night
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

18.2 km
from
CHF 100
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulinaP

9. Paulina

Responsible-Caring Ready to TakeCare of Your Best Pet-Friend18.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Paulina was great, very professional and clearly experienced with dogs. We would easily leave our puppy with her again :)"
João PedroJ
Review by João Pedro
from
CHF 100
/night
AnnaA

10. Anna

19.6 km
from
CHF 50
/night

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AnnaA

10. Anna

Liebevolle & zuverlässige Tiersitterin in Zürich19.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
CHF 50
/night
WernerW

11. Werner

20 km
from
CHF 85
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
WernerW

11. Werner

Werners Hundesitting & Fotoshooting20 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 85
/night
AngelaA

12. Angela

13.8 km
from
CHF 110
/night
5 reviews

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
AngelaA

12. Angela

Complete Dog Care + Professional Pet Photography13.8 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
CHF 110
/night
JuliaJ

13. Julia

19.4 km
from
CHF 55
/night
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

13. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 19.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 55
/night
NurielN

14. Nuriel

17.8 km
from
CHF 100
/night
4 reviews

Student with a heart for pets

Usually responds within one day
NurielN

14. Nuriel

Student with a heart for pets17.8 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 100
/night
SvenS

15. Sven

19.9 km
from
CHF 100
/night
1 review

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 8004

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
SvenS

15. Sven

Liebevolle erfahrene Hundebetreuung im Herzen Zürichs 800419.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Leo
from
CHF 100
/night
denizD

16. deniz

18.1 km - Zürich
from
€90
/night

Fluff, Fur, and Fun: Let Me Bring a Smile to Your Pet's Day!

Usually responds within one day
denizD

16. deniz

Fluff, Fur, and Fun: Let Me Bring a Smile to Your Pet's Day!18.1 km - Zürich
Usually responds within one day
from
€90
/night
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

18.4 km
from
CHF 35
/night

Katzenkuschel und Futterservice :)

Usually responds within few hours
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

Katzenkuschel und Futterservice :)18.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 35
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Baar home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Baar.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Baar home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Baar on Pawshake. Over 124 pet owners in Baar have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express