1. Cat sitting
  2. Greifensee

Cat Sitting, Greifensee

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (CHF)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LarissaL

1. Larissa

7 km
from
CHF 20
/day
New sitter

Junges, tierliebes Fräulein

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
LarissaL

1. Larissa

New sitter
Junges, tierliebes Fräulein7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
CHF 20
/day
FeyF

2. Fey

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day
New sitter

Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)

Last active yesterday
FeyF

2. Fey

New sitter
Erfahrene Hunde, Katzen- Betreuung durch Studentin (DE, EN)5.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
CHF 30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

6 km
from
CHF 25
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AlyssiaA

3. Alyssia

Amoureuse des animaux, fiable et attentionnée 🐾6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Alyssia hat sich hervorragend um meine beiden Katzen gekünmert. Gerne empfehle ich sie als Katzensitterin weiter. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

6.5 km
from
CHF 22
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Pet sitting with love & care Zurich 6.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Julia ist eine hervorragende Petsitterin! Bei unserem Rückkehr haben wir sogar den Eindruck gehabt, dass unsere Katze, Julia vermisst hat. Es schien uns, als sei unsere Katze sehr enttäuscht, dass nicht mehr Julia am Morgen das Futter zubereiten konnte. Zudem hat Julia die erforderlichen Arbeiten zu Tagesbeginn verlässlich und sauber erledigt. – Wir danken Julia für Ihren verlässlichen Einsatz und würden bei einer späteren Abwesenheit sehr gerne auf ihre Dienste zählen dürfen."
BrigitteB
Review by Brigitte
from
CHF 22
/day
LilaL

5. Lila

4.3 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilaL

5. Lila

LOVING CARE, JUST LIKE HOME!!4.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
CHF 25
/day
Robin und JustinR

6. Robin und Justin

6.9 km - Illnau-Effretikon
from
CHF 25
/day
New sitter

Katzensitterin in Effretikon

Last active 2 days ago
Robin und JustinR

6. Robin und Justin

New sitter
Katzensitterin in Effretikon 6.9 km - Illnau-Effretikon
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
JuliaJ

7. Julia

5.5 km
from
CHF 25
/day

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!

Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Dog Lover & Caring Pet Sitter - Experienced with All Breeds!5.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
CHF 25
/day
ThalitaT

8. Thalita

2.5 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
ThalitaT

8. Thalita

Liebevolle Betreuung für Ihre Fellnase2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Toller Hundesitter, kann ich nur empfehlen. Wir werden sie wieder buchen. "
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
CHF 30
/day
SerenaS

9. Serena

5.9 km
from
CHF 30
/day
1 review

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SerenaS

9. Serena

Liebevolle pet sitter🐾5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
GizemG

10. Gizem

5.3 km
from
CHF 30
/day

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
GizemG

10. Gizem

Loving Pet Care Near Forests – One Pet at a Time5.3 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
SorayaS

11. Soraya

3.4 km
from
CHF 30
/day
2 reviews

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SorayaS

11. Soraya

Pfotenparadies 🐶🩷3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
CHF 30
/day
CatiaC

12. Catia

3.8 km
from
CHF 20
/day

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere

Usually responds within one day
CatiaC

12. Catia

Ein grosses Herz für Tiere3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 20
/day
LaraL

13. Lara

6.5 km
from
CHF 50
/day

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen

Usually responds within one day
LaraL

13. Lara

hundeliebste Lara sucht Vierbeiner zum verwöhnen6.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
CHF 50
/day
ElenaE

14. Elena

2.7 km
from
CHF 25
/day
1 review

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin

Usually responds within few hours
ElenaE

14. Elena

Einfühlsame und zuverlässige Tiersitterin 2.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
CHF 25
/day
DanielD

15. Daniel

5.4 km
from
CHF 37
/day

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner

DanielD

15. Daniel

Vertrauensvoller Begleiter für Ihren Vierbeiner5.4 km
from
CHF 37
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Greifensee Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Greifensee cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Greifensee cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Greifensee on Pawshake. Over 164 pet owners in Greifensee have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express